Title: A JOURNAL OF THE ORDINARY ITEMS
บันทึกวัตถุ
Authors: Nurulfirdaos DING
นูรุลฟิรดาวส์ ดิง
APICHAI PIROMRAK
อภิชัย ภิรมย์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This art thesis entitled “Diary of Objects” was a study and a journal presented from fragile society in the southern border provinces. It was the society where human rights violations occurred and had a great impact on the locals’ daily life. They lived with anxiety over the loss and tendency of loss which gradually forced them to have less freedom. This art work was portrayed by assembling objects used by people in the southern border provinces, in their daily life and in every context and situation in the area. The objects reflected problems in the area caused by disharmony in the area and reminded all mankind to not repeat this history.
วิทยานิพนธ์ศิลปะ ภายใต้หัวข้อ “บันทึกวัตถุ” เป็นการศึกษาและบันทึกเรื่องราวจากสภาวะสังคมเปราะบางในชายแดนใต้ ก่อเกิดจากสภาพแวดล้อมที่ทำให้รู้สึกถึงการถูกลิดรอนสิทธิเสรีภาพของมนุษย์ในสังคมชายแดนใต้ ส่งผลต่อการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันที่ต้องอยู่ในภวังค์ของความหวาดกลัวต่อความสูญเสีย จึงทำให้เสรีภาพในสังคมเดิมยิ่งถูกลดทอนลง ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ถ่ายทอดผ่านกระบวนการประกอบรวมของเศษซากวัตถุที่มีความสัมพันธ์ในทุกๆบริบทของผู้คนในพื้นที่ชายแดนใต้ เพื่อตระหนักถึงปัญหาที่เกิดจากสภาวะความแตกแยกของมนุษย์ในสังคม และเพื่อย้ำเตือนจิตใจมนุษย์ไม่ให้สร้างประวัติศาสตร์ซ้ำรอยอีกครั้ง
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1279