DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pornprasroed KAEONOIen
dc.contributor: พรประเสริฐ แก้วน้อยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chusak Srikwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis under the title “Relations between Lifestyles and Nature” is the creation of visual artworks, which have been spired and essentialized by the close ties and interdependency between Isan people and nature in rural areas. The visual artworks convey symbolic meanings and abstract forms. These mixed media works have been created from the marks on different surfaces and materials, mixing soils collected from different localities with other natural and synthetic materials. Several art techniques, which include patching, sticking, pouring, splashing, dropping, scraping, stroking and coating, have been deployed to arouse emotions and feelings by means of visual elements, as well as to achieve aesthetic effect and reflect the connections between nature and simple lifestyles of people in the northeastern region of Thailand.                  en
dc.description.abstract ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “สัมพันธภาพวิถีชีวิตกับธรรมชาติ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อถ่ายทอดสาระความสำคัญจากสัจจะของธรรมชาติซึ่งห่อหุ้มและหล่อเลี้ยงผู้คนในชนบทอีสาน ที่สื่อความหมายทางเนื้อหาและรูปแบบนามธรรมในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ จากร่องรอยพื้นผิวและวัสดุต่างๆ ในธรรมชาติแวดล้อมของพื้นที่นั้นๆ นำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสมด้วยการใช้ดินแต่ละพื้นที่มาผสมผสานกับวัสดุธรรมชาติ และวัสดุสังเคราะห์ สร้างอารมณ์ความรู้สึกผ่านทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะที่แสดงออกด้วยกระบวนการ ปะ ติด เทราด สาด หยอด ขูด ขีด และโบกทับ เพื่อสร้างสุนทรียภาพและสื่อถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับวิถีชีวิตอันเรียบง่ายของผู้คนในพื้นถิ่นอีสาน                  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สัมพันธภาพวิถีชีวิตกับธรรมชาติth
dc.subject: Relations between Lifestyles and Natureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: RELATIONS BETWEEN LIFESTYLES AND NATURE en
dc.title: สัมพันธภาพวิถีชีวิตกับธรรมชาติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th