http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1301
Title: | FACILITIES OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT การพัฒนาโปรแกรมบริหารจัดการบำรุงรักษาอาคาร |
Authors: | Myre YINCHAI มาย ยินชัย Thitipat Pratharnsap ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | ซ่อมบำรุงรักษาอาคาร แจ้งซ่อม Building Maintenance WorkOrder CAFM |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Building Maintenance will typically take place after the building construction has been completed, and all facilities are fully accessible. The Building Resource Manager is responsible for inspecting the use of public utilities, and to ensure all systems work efficiently. In general, there will be repair units appointed for maintaining and resolving technical issues. The process of building maintenance relies on manual problem logging and trouble ticketing procedures, which sometimes causes delay, loss of hardcopy documents, and difficulty in following up specific break-fix issues. This manual process appears to be inefficient for maintaining and tracking critical incident database.
Until now, information technology has become a key component to facilitate faster access to critical repair data, with increased accuracy and more convenience in terms of managing the entire workflow.
From that note, a system program and database development for building maintenance has been initiated, as an alternative tool for Building Resource Manager. The program is bundled with systematic collection of information, suitable for accurately tracking of all incident data. By utilizing this computer program, we can ensure proper use of building infrastructure, and more importantly, enable longer life cycle for all building equipment. Lastly, the system can help identify, detect, and effectively prevent future accidents or critical issues from the deterioration of old and obsolete equipment in the building.
Additionally, the use of building maintenance programs will help reduce human errors from the manual process as it can generate status reports periodically or on as-need basis. The reports can ultimately be used for analysis and budget planning purposes.
งานดูแลอาคาร (Building Maintenance) จะเกิดขึ้นภายหลังเมื่ออาคารก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จเมื่อมีการเข้าใช้อาคาร ผู้บริหารจัดการทรัพยากรอาคารมีหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบสภาพการใช้งานของสาธารณูปโภคต่าง ๆ ในอาคาร ทุกงานเพื่อให้ระบบทํางานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งโดยทั่วไปอาคารต่างๆ จะมีหน่วยซ่อมบำรุงประจำอาคารเพื่อคอยแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆ ที่จะเกิดขึ้น การซ่อมบำรุงอาคาร จะใช้กระบวนการบันทึกข้อมูลต่างๆลงกระดาษแบบฟอร์มหรือการติดต่อผ่านโทรศัพท์เพื่อแจ้งปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น กระบวนการลักษณะนี้มักจะเกิดปัญหาล่าช้าในการส่งเอกสาร เอกสารสูญหาย มีความยากลำบากในการติดตามความคืบหน้าของงาน และยังขาดประสิทธิภาพในการรวบรวมข้อมูลการซ่อมต่างๆ เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีได้เข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการทำงานอย่างมากซึ่งก็สามารถช่วยให้การทำงานต่างๆรวดเร็ว สะดวก ถูกต้อง มากยิ่งขึ้น โดยได้มีการนำเทคโนโลยีมารวมกับแนวความคิดในการบริหารทรัพยากรอาคาร เพื่อช่วยให้การจัดการข้อมูล และการจัดการระบบการทำงานต่างๆ มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น จึงเป็นที่มาของการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับบำรุงรักษาซ่อมแซมอาคาร เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับผู้บริหารจัดการทรัพยากรอาคาร โดยโปรแกรมมีการเก็บข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เหมาะสมกับลักษณะงานตามโครงสร้างขององค์กร ซึ่งการจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบผ่านโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์จะช่วยให้ ระบบสาธารณูปโภคภายในอาคารมีอายุการใช้งานที่ยาวนานขึ้นและยังเป็นการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากความเสื่อมของอุปกรณ์ภายในอาคาร อีกทั้งการนำโปรแกรมบริหารจัดการบำรุงรักษาอาคารมาใช้จะช่วยลดข้อผิดพลาดต่างๆ ให้สามารถแสดงรายงานสถานะของงาน และยังสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และรวมถึงการวางแผนงบประมาณได้อีกด้วย |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1301 |