http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1311Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wajara KANCHANASUT | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชระ กาญจนสุต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattawut Preyawanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims at studying the factors that affect the likelihood of people using shared bike and suggesting the locations of shared bike service stations. This is case study of Bangkok Bike Share (Pun Pun Bike) and the project’s service coverage in business and commercial zone by using Convergent Parallel Design Method. Demographical and behavioral factors of majority of shared biked users are male, private company officers at the age between 26 to 35. Characters of most frequently use of shared bike is Silom Road as Silom Road is the hub of intra-connections and inter-connections of different transportation system, space utilization and density of business activities. Highest rating factor promoting the frequency of shared bike usage is the location of the service station should be close to junctions and intersections. Then the visibility of the service station is the second factor promoting for more shared bike users. The public transport system that affects the service is MRT and BRT express buses. Public Parks has the highest demand on the usage of shared bike. Government Offices and Schools are second and third locations where there is demand for shared bike stations. As conclusion, to increase the usage of shared bike, the service provider should map out the service stations in accordance to commuters behavior, professions and the area/locations where there are demand for shared bike to increase the usage and frequency. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้จักรยานและการกำหนดตำแหน่งสถานีให้บริการ กรณีศึกษาโครงการจักรยานสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานคร พื้นที่ให้บริการบริเวณย่านธุรกิจและพาณิชยกรรม ตามวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณรูปแบบคู่ขนาน (Convergent Parallel Design) พบว่าปัจจัยด้านบุคคลและพฤติกรรมในเลือกใช้บริการจักรยานสาธารณะ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน เพศชายที่มีอายุระหว่าง 26 – 35 ปี และมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้งานเพื่อไปทำงาน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านกายภาพและลักษณะของพื้นที่ให้บริการ พบว่าถนนสีลมมีการใช้งานจักรยานมากที่สุดเนื่องจากเป็นบริเวณที่มีระบบขนส่งสาธารณะที่หลากหลายและมีความหนาแน่นของกิจกรรมและการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ และปัจจัยด้านตำแหน่งที่ตั้งสถานีให้บริการ พบว่าสถานีที่อยู่ใกล้บริเวณทางแยกส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้จักรยานเป็นอันดับแรกสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสถานีที่โดดเด่นและเห็นได้ชัด ส่วนระบบขนส่งสาธารณะที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้บริการ คือ รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน MRT และรถโดยสารประจำทางด่วนพิเศษ BRT สำหรับการใช้ประโยชน์และกิจกรรมในพื้นที่ พบว่าสวนสาธารณะส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้งานจักรยานเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาคือสถานที่ราชการและเป็นสถานศึกษา ดังนั้นผู้ให้บริการจักรยานสาธารณะจึงควรเลือกตำแหน่งที่ตั้งสถานีบริการจักรยานสาธารณะให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมในการเดินทาง การใช้ชีวิตประจำวันของของผู้ใช้บริการ และอาชีพของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสในการเลือกใช้บริการจักรยานสาธารณะ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จักรยานสาธารณะ, เส้นทางจักรยาน , บริการจักรยานสาธารณะ | th |
| dc.subject | Public Bike Bike Sharing System Bike lane | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Factors Affecting The Use of Bicycles and Placement Station : A Case Study of Bangkok Public Bicycle Service in Commercial Area | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้จักรยานและการกำหนดตำแหน่งสถานีให้บริการ กรณีศึกษาโครงการจักรยานสาธารณะ ของกรุงเทพมหานคร พื้นที่ให้บริการบริเวณย่านธุรกิจและพาณิชยกรรม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |