http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1320| Title: | application of vertical shaft in townhouse to thermal comfort การใช้ปล่องระบายอากาศในบ้านแถวเพื่อเพิ่มสภาวะสบาย |
| Authors: | Tussawan THONG-ON ทรรศน์วรรณ ทองอ่อน Pimolsiri Prajongsan พิมลศิริ ประจงสาร Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | ปล่องระบายอากาศทางตั้ง อัตราการแลกเปลี่ยนอากาศ สภาวะสบาย บ้านแถว ภูมิอากาศร้อนชื้น vertical shaft air change rate thermal comfort townhouses tropic |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study focuses on the use of a vertical ventilation shaft to increase indoor ventilation rate, which will decrease the indoor operative temperature and, as a result, will increase the number of comfort hours in the bedrooms on the 2nd floor and the 3rdfloor of a typical townhouse in Bangkok. It was hypothesized that the vertical ventilation shaft will induce the rooms air exchange rate and bring in the colder air from the outside at night which will decrease the indoor operative temperature. Key configurations of the vertical ventilation shaft were studied i.e. the height, the width and the length of the shaft, the type of the shaft opening along with the declining degree of the shaft roof to discover the optimum configurations that could provide the most effectiveness to increase occupants comfort. According to the results, the optimal configurations of the vertical ventilation shaft involve; 3m height from the roof, 0.6x0.6 m² width and length with a grille as a shaft opening and 30° declining shaft roof. Such vertical ventilation shaft was found able to increase the indoor air exchange rate in the 2nd floor and the 3rdfloor bedrooms and able to reduce the operative temperature of the 2nd floor and the 3rdfloor bedroom from 29.7°c – 30.2°c to 29.5°c – 30.2°c and from 30.4°c – 31.7°c to 29.9°c – 31.0°c, respectively. This results in the increasing of thermal comfort hour per week during summer night in the 2nd and 3rd for bedroom up to 61.54% and 35.16% , respectively comparing to the reference rooms without a vertical shaft under the same situations. การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ปล่องระบายอากาศทางตั้ง เพื่อเพิ่มอัตราการแลกเปลี่ยนอากาศ และลดอุณหภูมิภายใน รวมถึงเพิ่มช่วงเวลาสภาวะน่าสบาย ภายในห้องนอนชั้น 2 และชั้น 3 ของบ้านแถวซึ่งพบได้ทั่วไปในกรุงเทพฯ โดยการนาอากาศภายนอกที่มีอุณหภูมิต่ากว่าในเวลากลางคืนเข้ามาสู่ภายในอาคาร ทั้งนี้ ได้ศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพของปล่องระบายอากาศได้แก่ ความสูง พื้นที่หน้าตัด รูปแบบช่องเปิด และองศาของหลังคาของปล่องระบายอากาศ เพื่อนาเสนอรูปแบบของปล่องระบายอากาศทางตั้งที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด จากการศึกษาพบว่าปล่องระบายอากาศที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสูดคือ ปล่องที่มีความสูง 3.00 เมตร จากระดับหลังคา พื้นที่หน้าตัด 0.6x0.6 ตารางเมตร รูปแบบช่องเปิดบานเกล็ด และองศาของหลังคาปล่องลาดเอียง 30 องศา โดยปล่องระบายอากาศดังกล่าวมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการแลกเปลี่ยนอากาศของห้องนอนทั้ง 2 ชั้น และสามารถลดอุณหภูมิโอเปอเรทีฟโดยเฉลี่ยในห้องนอนชั้น 2 จาก 29.7 – 30.2 องศาเซลเซียส เป็น 29.5 – 30.2 องศาเซลเซียส และในห้องนอนชั้น 3 จาก 30.4 – 31.7 องศาเซลเซียส เป็น 29.9 – 31.0 องศาเซลเซียส และช่วยเพิ่มช่วงเวลาที่มีสภาวะสบายของห้องนอนชั้น 2 และชั้น 3 ในช่วงฤดูร้อน ในช่วงเวลาการใช้งาน (21:00 - 09:00 น.)ได้ 61.54% และ 35.16% ต่อสัปดาห์ ตามลาดับ เมื่อเทียบกับกรณีศึกษาที่ไม่มีปล่องระบายอากาศ |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1320 |