http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1328| Title: | Distribution routes (corridor) within the developed and altered western architecture at critical moment in modern history in 17th - 19th century. เส้นทางเดินภายในสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกที่พัฒนาและเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ในช่วงเวลาสำคัญของประวัติศาสตร์สมัยใหม่ ศตวรรษที่ 17 - 19 |
| Authors: | Chatchawat THINNAKORN ชัชวัสส์ ทินกร Nantapon Junngurn นันทพล จั่นเงิน Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | เส้นทางเดิน สถาปัตยกรรม บริบททางสังคม (กลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน) corridor architecture social context |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the development of changes in corridor distribution in Western architecture, believed that there are factors from the social context of the user group in the defining moment of Western modern history. The research was divided into 3 main time periods which were related to the corridor distribution, User groups in different social contexts and architecture : The absolute monarchy (powerful era), The Industrial Revolution and the Second Industrial Revolution. All three periods have changed and the events of Western history. Whether it is the development of the concept. Inventions, modern technology, as well as living life in different architectures. The research includes the study of architectural history, building elements, corridor, as well as social context and human behavioral habits.
The results show that corridor distribution in social contexts at different time. There are significant changes and developments. The key is from the different types of users. Caused by internal conflict, space requirements, access speed and convenience. The corridor distribution also shows some functions that manage the area of architecture. To be more organized and responsive to housing. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าถึงการพัฒนาเปลี่ยนแปลงของเส้นทางเดินในสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตก โดยเชื่อว่ามีเหตุปัจจัยมาจากบริบททางสังคมด้านกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน (User) ในช่วงเวลาสำคัญของประวัติศาสตร์สมัยใหม่ ชาติตะวันตก โดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ช่วงเวลาหลัก ที่สัมพันธ์กับเส้นทางเดิน บริบททางสังคมในเรื่องของกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน และสถาปัตยกรรม ได้แก่ ยุคการปกครองที่มั่นคงและทรงอำนาจ ยุคการปฏิวัติอุตสาหกรรมครั้งที่ 1 และยุคพัฒนาสูงสุดประกอบกับการปฏิวัติอุตสาหกรรมครั้งที่ 2 ซึ่งจากยุคสมัยทั้ง 3 ล้วนแล้วแต่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงและเหตุการณ์สำคัญของประวัติศาสตร์ชาติตะวันตก ไม่ว่าจะเป็น การพัฒนาด้านแนวคิด สิ่งประดิษฐ์ เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ ตลอดจนชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ในสถาปัตยกรรมที่แตกต่างกัน โดยในงานวิจัยประกอบไปด้วยการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์สถาปัตยกรรม การศึกษาระบบอาคาร เส้นทางเดิน รวมทั้งการศึกษาบริบททางสังคมและพฤติกรรมการใช้งานของมนุษย์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าเส้นทางเดินในสถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่ภายใต้บริบททางสังคมในช่วงเวลาแต่ละยุคสมัย มีความแตกต่างและพัฒนาการที่สำคัญ มีส่วนสำคัญมาจากกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานต่างชนชั้น ที่เกิดขึ้นจากความขัดแย้งภายใน ความต้องพื้นที่ส่วนตัว ความเร็วในการเข้าถึง และความสะดวกสบาย นอกจากนั้นเส้นทางเดินยังแสดงหน้าที่บางอย่างที่ช่วยจัดการพื้นที่ของสถาปัตยกรรม ให้มีความเป็นระบบระเบียบและตอบสนองต่อการอยู่อาศัยมากขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1328 |