http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1334Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Watcharasakul LEEKASEM | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชรสกุล หลีเกษม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PTAVE ARRAYAPHARNON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปฐวี อารยภานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research is to study and test the mechanisms that aid physical activity in the elderly in the form of furniture. The study consists of the following process: 1.The research and study of leg movement using different mechanisms and the process of developing these simple mechanisms. 2. To design seating furniture aimed at the elderly, using the data obtained to develop a functioning product to be tested by experts. Developing and editing the final product for fabrication. 3.Using the final product in the poll to survey to design aesthetic and function satisfaction level. From the testing of the simple mechanisms that aids elderly physical activity. Researchers are able to produce a treadle sewing machine like mechanism in the product by using the main characteristics of the simple mechanisms. Using weights to create muscle movement. The mechanisms creates steady rhythmic motions, without having to forcefully recreate the action, creating smooth simple movements. Which produces a constant uninterrupted motion: This leads to a state of relaxation created from the motions of the physical activity. Which creates an inceptive for the elderly to part take in physical activity. The results from the survey concludes that the target audience is highly satisfied with the product and the method of using relaxation at an incentive and has the value of 4.95(S.D.=0.22). It creates a state of relaxation that is produced by the physical activity of the user. Yet the satisfaction towards the simplicity of the function of the furniture was only moderate at the value of 3.2(S.D.=0.41) because the user must have comprehension of the design and functions. Therefore, there is crucial feedback for further development for the product. Because of the mechanism it is important that the furniture design is easy to comprehened. It will then ensure the elderly can fully reap the benefits of the product. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและทดลองหลักการกลไกในการนำมาใช้ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในรูปแบบเครื่องเรือนประเภทนั่ง ซึ่งขั้นตอนในการวิจัยมีลำดับดังนี้ 1.ศึกษาและทดลองรูปแบบวิธีการขยับร่างกายช่วงขาด้วยหลักการกลไกต่างๆ และแนวทางการพัฒนากลไกอย่างง่าย 2.ออกแบบเครื่องเรือนประเภทนั่งสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ นำผลการออกแบบไปสอบถามความเป็นไปได้ตลอดถึงความเหมาะสมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านต่าง ๆ และนำผลงานมาพัฒนาเพื่อผลิตต้นแบบ 3.นำผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบไปประเมินความพึงพอใจกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอยและความสวยงาม จากการทดลองหลักการกลไกอย่างง่ายในการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเอาหลักการการขยับไปกลับของกลไกจักรเย็บผ้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยดึงเอาคุณสมบัติของรูปแบบการทำงานที่เข้าใจได้ง่าย มีการถ่วงน้ำหนักเพื่อให้เกิดการใช้งานของกล้ามเนื้อ การทำงานของกลไกมีรูปแบบการออกแรงที่มีลักษณะการออกแรงเป็นจังหวะ ซึ่งจะมีส่วนช่วยทุ่นแรงทำให้สามารถทำได้ง่าย และส่งผลให้เกิดการออกแรงที่ต่อเนื่อง อีกทั้งยังมีรูปแบบการสร้างความผ่อนคลายที่เกิดจากการออกแรงของผู้ใช้งานเอง เป็นการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ผู้สูงอายุมีกิจกรรมทางกายที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถามกลุ่มเป้าหมายพบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความพึงพอใจต่อเครื่องเรือนในการนำเอารูปแบบการสร้างความผ่อนคลายมาใช้เป็นแรงจูงใจมีความน่าสนใจ ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.95 (S.D.=0.22) ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบการสร้างความผ่อนคลายที่เกิดจากการออกแรงของผู้ใช้งานเอง แต่ให้ความพึงพอใจต่อเครื่องเรือนว่ามีรูปแบบการใช้งานที่ง่ายและสะดวกต่อการใช้งานในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.2 (S.D.=0.41) โดยรูปแบบการใช้งานจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการเรียนรู้เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงรูปแบบการทำงานของกลไก ทั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการพัฒนาเครื่องเรือนต่อไป ด้วยหลักการการทำงานของกลไก เครื่องเรือนจำเป็นต้องมีรูปแบบการทำงานที่เข้าใจง่ายในด้านการใช้งาน ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้ผู้สูงอายุจะสามารถเข้าถึงประโยชน์ใช้สอยของเครื่องเรือนได้อย่างแท้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมทางกาย | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | physical activities | en |
| dc.subject | elder | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Furniture design for elderly people in order to support physical exercises. | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |