Title: TRADITIONAL FURNITURE DESIGN BASED ON THAI HOUSE STYLE FOR PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHATA RESORT
การออกแบบเครื่องเรือนรับแขกจากเอกลักษณ์โครงสร้างเรือนไทยสำหรับรีสอร์ตในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Authors: Methika SUPHAPHATBONGKOT
เมทิกา สุภพัฒน์บงกช
RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN
รัฐไท พรเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to design the living rooms furniture from the Thai style. and applied for furniture design in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Resort. The concept of the design is to create products that added value to the arts and culture and still maintain the Thai wisdom in full. The instruments used in this research were: Interviews and questionnaires to collect data. Consider the needs of the target audience and the satisfaction of the experts in surveying the needs of the target group, it was found that the majority of 50 people were in need of modern furniture to convey the identity of Thai structure. It leads to the design of furniture used for resorts in the living room area. Through expert selection. Include consultants results to yield the satisfied prototype products.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนรับแขกจากเอกลักษณ์โครงสร้างเรือนไทยและนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนสำหรับรีสอร์ตในจังหวัดอยุธยา แนวคิดที่ได้จากการออกแบบนั้นทำให้ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างสรรค์เพิ่มคุณค่าในเชิง ศิลปวัฒนธรรม  และยังคงรักษาความเป็นภูมิปัญญาไทยไว้อย่างครบถ้วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล พิจารณาความต้องการจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายและความพึงพอใจจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งในการสำรวจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย พบว่าในจำนวน 50 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้เครื่องเรือนมีรูปแบบร่วมสมัยสื่อถึงเอกลักษณ์ของโครงสร้างไทย จึงนำมาสู่แนวทางในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนที่ใช้สำหรับรีสอร์ตในพื้นที่ส่วนห้องรับแขก โดยผ่านการคัดเลือกแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รวมทั้งที่ปรึกษาและนำไปสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งผลที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจอยู่ในระดับดี
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1345