Title: heat-relieve partition design project using the attributes of heat and water
โครงการออกแบบฉากกั้นบรรเทาความร้อนโดยใช้หลักการทำงานและคุณสมบัติของน้ำ
Authors: Ittiya HOMHIRUN
อิทธิยา หอมหิรัญ
Jirawat Vongphantuset
จิรวัฒน์ วงศ์พันธุเศรษฐ์
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: เครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้น
คุณสมบัติของน้ำ
ลดความร้อน
partition furniture
water property
relieve the heat
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is the study of partition furniture design and development by applying water property to relieve the heat inside medium sized houses. The research studies water property in the different patterns of the water flow in order to find out the best way of heat exchange property and apply it to the appropriate partition design which suit the medium sized houses also associate with using behavior. According to data analysis from the document data sources, which relate to the form of water property application from the past until present, found that water has a property in heat exchanging and in associating well with Thailand. From the result of the study and the ability comparison in heat exchange of water in the experimental state having the different water circulation by using five experimental boxes, the result suggests that water at low temperature is most efficient in heat exchange following by water dispersion as drops. Water dispersion can well increases heat exchange property. When take this idea to build partition and measure the temperature, found that the temperature difference before and after opening the water system is two degree and the water temperature is sixteen degree celsius. The researcher develops the work from data analysis and water property experiment into the partition furniture which has a unique idea of water flowing shape from bending patterns to create aesthetics. The benefits from both beauty and using in the way of reducing the heat inside houses create new experience in relaxing, adjusting the arrangement more than one pattern and can be adjust to the need of each using space.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้น โดยประยุกต์ใช้คุณสมบัติของน้ำในการบรรเทาความร้อนภายในบ้านพักอาศัยขนาดกลาง เป็นการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของน้ำในรูปแบบของการไหลที่แตกต่างกัน เพื่อหาคุณสมบัติการการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนที่ดีที่สุดนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบฉากกั้นที่เหมาะสมกับบ้านพักอาศัยขนาดกลางและสอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลเอกสารรูปแบบการประยุกต์ใช้คุณสมบัติของน้ำตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบันพบว่าน้ำมีคุณสมบัติในการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนได้ดีและมีความสอดคล้องกับสภาพอากาศในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนของน้ำ ในสภาวะทดลองที่มีการใช้การไหลเวียนของน้ำที่ต่างกัน โดยใช้กล่องทดลองจำนวน 5กล่อง ผลการทดลองพบว่าน้ำที่มีอุณหภูมิต่ำประสิทธิภาพในการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนได้ดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือน้ำที่กระจายตัวเป็นหยด การกระจายตัวของน้ำทำให้เพิ่มคุณสมบัติการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนกับอากาศได้ดี เมื่อนำคุณสมบัติดังกล่าวมาทำฉากกั้นและทำการวัดอุณหภูมิพบว่าอุณหภูมิก่อนเปิดระบบน้ำกับหลังเปิดระบบน้ำอุณหภูมิต่างกัน 2 องศา โดยอุณหภูมิน้ำอยู่ที่ 16 องศาเซลเซียส   ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาผลงานจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองคุณสมบัติของน้ำนำมาใช้ กลายเป็นเครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้นที่มีลักษณะเด่นด้วยแนวคิดรูปทรงการไหลของน้ำจากการดัดลวดลายเพื่อสร้างสุนทรียะ  คุณประโยชน์ทั้งทางด้านความสวยงามและการใช้งานในด้านการช่วยลดอุณหภูมิความร้อนภายในบ้านสร้างประสบการณ์ใหม่ในการพักผ่อน สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดวางได้มากกว่าหนึ่งรูปแบบและปรับเปลี่ยนได้ตามความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ใช้งาน
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1346