http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1347
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chetachat TACHAT | en |
dc.contributor | เชษฐชาติ ทาชาติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratthai Porncharoen | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐไท พรเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were 1) To provide a research on the information of stereolithography 3D printer 2) To design a stereolithography 3D printer with photopolymer organizer module 3) To assessment the performance of a stereolithography 3D printer with photopolymer organizer module. This research used multi-factor experiment method as a tool for assessment the performance of a stereolithography 3D printer and used completely randomized design for test the performance of photopolymer organizer module and then conclude the result The result showed that stereolithography 3D printer with photopolymer organizer module can printed good resolution printed parts underneath appropriate setting as 14500 milliseconds per 50 microns Z axis step be able o printed multiple part at once cure wherewith DLP system, can printed full area of build plate for 8.2 millimeters per hour with good resolution as 100 microns at XY axis. Photopolymer organizer module can assist user for reduce the photopolymer management step during and finishing printed method. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทคัดย่อ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟี 2) เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟีพร้อมส่วนจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟีพร้อมส่วนจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากการทดลอง เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟีพร้อมส่วนจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์ด้วยการทดลองหลายปัจจัย เพื่อสรุปผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟีพร้อมส่วนจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์สามารถพิมพ์ชิ้นงานที่มีความละเอียดได้ดี ภายใต้การตั้งค่าที่เหมาะสม คือ 14500 มิลลิวินาทีต่อการเคลื่อนที่แกน Z 50 ไมโครเมตร สามารถพิมพ์ชิ้นงานได้คราวละหลายชิ้นในครั้งเดียว เนื่องจากใช้ระบบการพิมพ์แบบ DLP ทำให้สามารถสร้างชิ้นงานได้เต็มพื้นที่ด้วยความเร็ว 8.2 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาที ทั้งยังให้ความละเอียดในการพิมพ์ที่ 100 ไมครอน บนแกน XY ในส่วนจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์สามารถช่วยลดขั้นตอนในการจัดการโฟโตพอลิเมอร์ โดยผู้ใช้ได้ทั้งในขั้นตอนการเติมโฟโตพอลิเมอร์เองโดยอัตโนมัติระหว่างการพิมพ์ และสูบเก็บโฟโตพอลิเมอร์หลังพิมพ์เสร็จ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | เครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติ | th |
dc.subject | สเตอริโอลิโธกราฟี | th |
dc.subject | โฟโตพอลิเมอร์ | th |
dc.subject | 3D Printer | en |
dc.subject | Stereolithography | en |
dc.subject | Photopolymer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Stereolithography (SLA) 3D Printer Design for Desktop Work Space with Post Printed Organizer Module | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบเครื่องพิมพ์สามมิติระบบสเตอริโอลิโธกราฟีสำหรับใช้งานบนโต๊ะทำงานพร้อมด้วยส่วนจัดการชิ้นงานหลังการพิมพ์ | th |
dc.type | Master's Report | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |