http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1348| Title: | Design a Social Space to Support Single Mothers การออกแบบพื้นที่สังคมเพื่อสนับสนุนคุณแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว |
| Authors: | Kunyawee PHETSUK กัณยาวีร์ เพชรสุข Watanapun Krutasaen วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสน Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว การสร้างสรรค์สื่อ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ สนับสนุน SINGLE MOTHER CREATIVE MEDIA SOCIAL MEDIA SUPPORT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The Purposes of this research were to study the problems and experiences of single mothers, to analysis the need to help single mother and to study the ways of designing a creative media that encourages and creates a positive attitude of single mother. The research was initiated by gathering information from relevant sources, documents and electronic publications related to single mother families and problems encountered. The qualitative data collected from interviews with single mother families, parents, and counselors. To obtain the right information and meet the needs of the researcher to help single mother to the most encouraging. Quantitative data collected from 400 single mothers, qualitative data from in-depth interviews 20 single moms and data from triangulation interviews was a sample of children in a single family, parent and interviews with counselors 6 set. All of information was analyzed to lead the process of designing and creating media works in the prototype. Design assessment by 2 expert designers, 1 psychologist. Design assessment estimated by design experts and 250 single moms.
Design outcome consist of 1) creative media for encouraging and tips for solving the problems of single mothers in the form of E-Book published on social media. 2) set of video to promoting encourage good attitude of single mothers. The satisfaction questionnaire on the media encourages single mothers. Most of the sample population is living in Bangkok. Researcher must study the context and career of the target group, include status and expectations for the child future. To study the most common problems for design the media to be targeted and most effective.
The research found that single mothers needed encouragement from the media to provide insights and knowledge in raising their baby single mother families to be a way to live and inspire yourself to continue. Creative media on social media for single mother can motivate to find a solution to solve problems. Single mothers understand that they do not face this problem alone. Understanding the problem is natural and stay with the present with good attitude. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและประสบการณ์ของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สิ่งที่จะช่วยสนับสนุนคุณแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว และเพื่อออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ที่ช่วยสนับสนุนแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว การดำเนินงานในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เริ่มจากการรวบรวมค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องประเภทเอกสารและสิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวและปัญหาที่พบ รวมถึงการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว 400คน เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว 20 คน และสัมภาษณ์แบบสามเส้าคือสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นลูกในครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว สัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครองและสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา จำนวนแบบสัมภาษณ์ 6 ชุด นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เพื่อนำไปสู่กระบวนการออกแบบและสร้างผลงานในรูปแบบจำลอง นำมาประเมินผลงานออกแบบ โดยประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบจำนวน 2 คนและนักจิตวิทยาจำนวน 1 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว จำนวน 250 คน ผลงานออกแบบประกอบด้วย 1) สื่อที่ให้ข้อคิดและวิธีการรับมือปัญหาด้านต่างๆของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในรูปแบบภาพประกอบและรูปแบบอินโฟกราฟิก ที่เผยแพร่ทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 2) ชุดวีดีโอให้กำลังใจเพื่อสร้างเสริมทัศนคติที่ดีต่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว 3) พื้นที่งานกิจกรรมเสวนาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีประสบการณ์เป็นแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว รวมถึงกิจกรรมภายในงาน และใช้แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสื่อให้กำลังใจเรื่องแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพฯ จึงต้องศึกษาบริบทและอาชีพของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รวมไปถึงฐานะและความคาดหวังที่มีต่อลูกในอนาคต รวมไปถึงศึกษาปัญหาที่พบเจอบ่อยมากที่สุด เพื่อนำไปออกแบบสื่อให้กำลังใจได้ตรงเป้าหมายและมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวต้องการกำลังใจจากพื้นที่ที่ประกอบไปด้วย การให้กำลังใจ(Cheering) การแลกเปลี่ยนและแบ่งปัน (Sharing) และการสนับสนุน (Supporting) การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ที่ให้ข้อคิด ความรู้ในการรับมือและการเลี้ยงลูกแบบเลี้ยงเดี่ยว การจัดกิจกรรมทางออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ มีการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ ทำให้แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวมีกำลังใจขึ้น และสร้างความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายอยู่ในระดับสูง ทำให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีกำลังใจและทัศนคติที่ดีขึ้น เป็นการให้ข้อคิดและเสริมความรู้ในการเลี้ยงลูกแบบครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว สามารถเป็นแนวทางในการใช้ชีวิตและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้กับแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1348 |