http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1355
Title: | VISUAL SPACE FOR HEALTH PROMOTION FROM LOCAL KNOWLEDGE CASE STUDY PHASI CHAROEN DISTRICT พื้นที่สื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ กรณีศึกษาเขตภาษีเจริญ |
Authors: | Anusorn KONGWUTTIPARNYA อนุสรณ์ คงวุฒิปัญญา Anucha Pangkesorn อนุชา แพ่งเกษร Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
Keywords: | ภูมิปัญญา ผู้สูงอายุ สุขภาพ ออกแบบภายใน ออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน wisdom elderly healthy interior design universal design |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research objective is 1. To study the local identity of Phasi charoen district for develop the concept design of functional, activities, space and architecture. 2. To study about Universal design to reach to targeted areas effectively, incorporate communication in the area for everyone can be used fully and equally and 3. To design visual space for health promotion from local knowledge for elderly people study case : Phasi charoen district by using knowledge from local wisdom to develop the concept, through the process of transformation into design to reflect the value of local wisdom.
Type of research methodology is combination of qualitative and quantitative. Qualitative data included literature review and field studies. It is an in-depth interview with sages in the area, community lead, and doctor. In quantitative data, the target group were 31 elderly people who are currently living in this area. Data analysis was based on descriptive statistics to know the needs of the elderly and the identity of Phasi charoen district.
The study indicated that the identity of Phasi charoen district is traditional “Shakpra Wat nang chee”. This is a kind of wisdom that occurs between people and other people living together in the society will be expressed in a traditional way. And the media is suitable for the elderly can be divided into 2 categories. They are 1. Media that promotes effective access to space is Wayfinding. The graphics using a contrasting color are in green and brown. Line should be solid and must have Braille code. 2. Latent media in space such as Braille block, furniture and the environment for the elderly. The results of this study will be part of health promotion for the elderly. วิทยาพิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.ศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของภาษีเจริญ เพื่อพัฒนาสู่แนวความคิดในการออกแบบ ฟังก์ชัน กิจกรรม พื้นที่และรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมอาคารเป็นต้น 2.ศึกษาการออกแบบสื่อประเภท Universal design เพื่อส่งเสริมการเข้าถึงพื้นที่เป้าหมายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผสมผสานการสื่อสารในพื้นที่เพื่อให้ทุกคนสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากสิ่งเหลานั้นได้อย่างเต็มที่และเท่าเทียมกัน 3.เพื่อออกแบบพื้นที่สื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ กรณีศึกษาเขตภาษีเจริญ โดยนำองค์ความรู้จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาพัฒนาเป็นแนวคิด ผ่านกระบวนการแปรรูปสู่การออกแบบ เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ประเภทของการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน เชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพได้มีการมีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน และแกนนำชุมชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ภาษีเจริญ รวมทั้งแพทย์จากโรงพยาบาลธนบุรี1 ซึ่งในส่วนข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณมีเป้าหมายประชากรเป็นผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 31คน ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ทำให้ทราบถึงความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของภาษีเจริญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าภูมิปัญญาที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของภาษีเจริญ คือ ประเพณีชักพระวัดนางชี ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะภูมิปัญญาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างคนกับคนอื่นๆที่อยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมจะแสดงออกมาในลักษณะประเพณี และสื่อที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุแบ่งได้2ประเภท 1.สื่อที่ส่งเสริมการเข้าถึงพื้นที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ คือ Wayfinding โดยใช้กราฟิกที่มีคู่สีที่ตัดกัน คือ สีเขียวกับสีน้ำตาล ลักษณะเส้นควรเป็นเส้นทึบ และจะต้องมีอักษรเบรลล์อยู่ด้วย 2.สื่อที่แฝงอยู่ในพื้นที่ เช่น เบรลล์ บล็อค เฟอร์นิเจอร์และสภาพแวดล้อมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ซึ่งจากผลการศึกษานี้จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1355 |