http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1357
Title: | Creation of Mudmee silk identity for creative work, case study of Mudmee Silk Weaving Group, Buriram Province การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ผ้าไหมมัดหมี่สู่ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่บ้านเมืองน้อย จ.บุรีรัมย์ |
Authors: | Chanunya KHONGYUEN ชนัญญา คงยืน ANUCHA PANGKESORN อนุชา แพ่งเกษร Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
Keywords: | อัตลักษณ์ ผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ กลุ่มทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ บ้านเมืองน้อย บุรีรัมย์ Identities Mudmee Silk Silk Weaving Group Ban Muang Noi Buriram |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The objective of this research was to determine the identity of Mudmee silk for Ban Muang Noi Mudmee silk weaving group, Buriram province by studying community life to develop identity for Mudmee silk weaving group. This research was a mixed method research through exploratory sequence research. The methodology began from qualitative research to integrated with quantitative research. The sample of this study was local villagers in Ban Muang Noi Mudmee silk weaving group, Buriram province. In this research, the researcher and local villagers worked together by sharing knowledge. Data were collected through interview, observation, and experiment. The data were analyzed using a circle diagram analysis. Multidisciplinary framework was applied as conceptual framework including pattern design, natural color dying, binding silk thread, weaving Mudmee silk,Product development, artistic theory in composition for pattern design.
The results of this research showed that silk dyed from water from cleansing rice (soaked and boiled water for daily meal) could be used to create Mudmee silk. Water from washing rice could be used to dye silk and soften silk for further sewing under the good qualities such as well-wearable, negative skin allergenic and hazardous. After washing, the color would not be run and faded and the color was durable and resistant to sun exposure. The beautiful pattern conveyed local life of rice harvesting and earning a living of Isaan people. The design was based on the idea of creating "Kor Champa" pattern, the traditional pattern of Ban Muang Noi, for becoming “Kor Khao Kam” pattern. Thus, Kor Khao Kam” pattern is the identity of Ban Muang Noi Mudmee silk weaving group, Buriram province. การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ผ้าไหมมัดหมี่สู่ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่บ้านเมืองน้อย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาอัตลักษณ์ผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ให้กับกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมบ้านเมืองน้อยจากการศึกษาวิถีชีวิตชุมชน เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์ให้กับกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่บ้านเมืองน้อย ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน(Mixed Method Research) โดยเลือกการวิจัยผสมผสานขั้นตอนเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Sequential Design) ซึ่งเริ่มจากการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากนั้นจึงนำผลมาต่อด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างคือชาวบ้านกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่บ้านเมืองน้อย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างผู้วิจัยและชาวบ้าน แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ซึ่งกันและกัน มีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้เครื่องมือการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต และการทดลอง จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบ circle diagram (แผนภาพวงกลม) กรอบแนวคิดที่ใช้ในการศึกษานั้นเป็นการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดหลากหลายสาขาวิชา ได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่องการออกแบบลาย การย้อมสีธรรมชาติ การมัดหมี่รวมไปถึงวิธีการทอผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ แนวคิดในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และทฤษฎีทางศิลปะการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์เพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบลวดลาย ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่าผ้าไหมที่ย้อมจากน้ำซาวข้าวก่ำซึ่งได้มาจากการแช่ข้าวแล้วนึ่งเพื่อรับประทานเป็นอาหารหลักในทุกๆวันของชาวบ้าน สามารถนำมาย้อมสีผ้าไหมและทำเป็นผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ได้ อีกทั้งน้ำซาวข้าวก่ำยังทำให้ผ้าไหมนิ่มและเงางามสามารถนำไปตัดเย็บเพื่อสวมใส่ได้ดี ไม่ระคายเคืองต่อผิวและไม่เป็นอันตราย เมื่อนำไปซักสีไม่ตกและไม่จืดจางและยังมีความคงทนต่อแสงแดดสีไม่ซีดง่าย ลวดลายสวยงามสื่อถึงวิถีชีวิตเกี่ยวกับข้าวและการทำมาหากินของคนอีสาน เป็นการออกแบบลายโดยยึดแนวความคิดในการสร้างลาย “ขอจำปา” ซึ่งเป็นลายดั่งเดิมของบ้านเมืองน้อย จึงได้เป็นลาย “ขอข้าวก่ำ” จึงเกิดเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมบ้านเมืองน้อย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1357 |