http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1367Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jantrakarn JANYA | en |
| dc.contributor | จันทรกานต์ จรรยา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were; 1) to develop and test efficiency of English reading comprehension lessons by using tasked- based supplementary lessons to enhance English reading comprehension achievement for Mathayomsuksa 3 students of Rajadamri School; 2) to compare the students’ English reading achievement before and after using the lessons, and 3) to survey the students’ satisfaction toward the lessons. The sample group consisted of one randomly selected class of 30 Mathayomsuksa 3 students of Rajadamri School Bangkok, during the second academic year 2016. The instruments used for this experiment were eight units of tasked- based supplementary lessons. The English reading achievement test and a questionnaire were used for surveying the students’ satisfaction on the lessons. The experimental process and data collection were conducted as follows. The students were given a 30 items English reading achievement pretest. Then, 8 units of tasked- based supplementary lessons were taught. There were 16 sessions in 4 weeks. After the completion of each unit the subjects did the reading achievement. Then after eight lessons the English reading achievement posttest was given to the subjects. The questionnaire was used to survey the subjects’ satisfaction on the lesson.The t-test was used to compare the subjects’ English reading achievement before and after using tasked- based supplementary lessons. The average of the eight English reading formative test score were compared with the posttest scores in order to determine the efficiency of the constructed materials. The mean and standard deviation of the questionnaire score were used to measure the students’ satisfactions toward the materials. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The efficiency of the material was 77.71 for the English reading formative tests and 75.22 for the posttest. Therefore, English reading comprehension lessons by using Task-Based learning approach were effective 2. The students’ English reading achievement after using the lessons was significant higher than that before at 0.05 level. 3. The students’ satisfactions toward the eight using tasked- based supplementary lessons to enhance English reading comprehension achievement for Mathayomsuksa 3 students of Rajadamri School was at a good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนและหลังใช้บทเรียน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนราชดำริ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ บทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน จำนวน 8 บทเรียน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ และแบบทดสอบวัดความพึงพอใจ การทดลองและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 คาบเรียน คาบเรียนละ 50 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบเรียน ผู้วิจัยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนเพื่อวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ จัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน และทำแบบทดสอบประจำบทเรียน หลังจากจบทั้ง 8 บทเรียนแล้ว ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และตอบแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t-test แบบจับคู่เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียน และใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าร้อยละเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนและใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์ระดับความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อบทเรียน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน มีค่าเท่ากับ 77.71/75.22 ซึ่งถือว่าบทเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังใช้บทเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อบทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | TASK-BASED LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF TASK-BASED SUPPLEMENTARY LESSONS TO ENHANCE ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION ACHIEVEMENT FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS OF RAJADAMRI SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาบทเรียนเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนราชดำริ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |