Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL TOENHANCE PROFESSIONAL SKILLS OF SOCIAL STUDIESSTUDENT TEACHERS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา
Authors: Yadaphak KITTAWEE
ญดาภัค กิจทวี
Poranat KITROONGRUENG
ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน / ทักษะวิชาชีพ/ นักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา
INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL/ PROFESSIONAL SKILLS / SOCIAL STUDIES STUDENT TEACHERS
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to 1) develop the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers 2) to experiment the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers which sub-objectives were 2.1) to evaluate the professional skills of Social Studies student teachers after the experiment of the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers, 2.2) to compare the learning achievements in 102301 learning process in Social Studies of Social Studies student teachers using pre-experiment and post-experiment of the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers and 2.3) to evaluate the Social Studies student teachers’ satisfaction toward the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers 3) to extend the results of the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers. The sample of the research consisted of 30 fourth-year Social Studies student teachers studying in the faculty of education of Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University during the first semester of the academic year 2560. The data were analyzed by the average, the standard deviation, t-test for dependent and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student consisted of four elements 1) the principles of the instructional model 2) the objectives of the instructional model 3) the process of instruction 4) the conditions of the application of the instructional model in relation with five stages of the instructional model, which were Stage 1) Analyze Experience, Stage 2) Connect Knowledge, Stage 3) Apply Context, Stage 4) Practice and Stage 5) Reflect Practice, 2) the results of the experiment of the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers 2.1) the professional skills of Social Studies student teachers after the experiment of the instructional model were at good level  2.2) The Social Studies student teachers’ learning achievement in 102301 learning process in Social Studies after the experiment of the instructional model was significantly higher than before the experiment of the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers at the .05 level. 2.3) The Social Studies student teachers’ satisfaction toward the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers was at the highest level 3) the results of disseminating the instructional model to enhance professional skills of Social Studies student teachers revealed that the professional skills of Social Studies student teachers were at fair level.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา 2) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อย เพื่อ 2.1) ประเมินทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา 2.2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชา 102301 การจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา ก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา 2.3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 4 ตามหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี ของภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา มีองค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 4) เงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไปใช้ ซึ่งกระบวนการเรียนการสอนของรูปแบบ มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์ (Analyze Experience) ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นเชื่อมโยงความรู้  (Connect Knowledge)  ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นประยุกต์ตามบริบท (Apply Context) ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นฝึกปฏิบัติ (Practice) ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นสะท้อนการปฏิบัติ (Reflect Practice) 2) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา 2.1) ผลการประเมินทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา มีทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับดี 2.2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชา 102301 การจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) การขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา มีผลการประเมินทักษะวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาครูสังคมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับพอใช้
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1375