Title: TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITY SYSTEM MANAGEMENT OF WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 10
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10
Authors: Tipawan KUNTHIT
ทิพวัลย์ ขันทิตย์
VORARKARN SUKSOODKEAY
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
การบริหารระบบคุณภาพ
TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP
QUALITY SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Transformational leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10 2) Quality System Management of World Class Standard School under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10 3) Transformational leadership of administrator and Quality System Management of World Class Standard School under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10. The sample consisted of 16 World Class Standard Schools in Secondary Educational Service Area 10. The four respondents were the school director, the deputy school director, The Head of Department and teachers; with the total of 128. The tools used to collect data was a questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows: 1. Transformational leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10, collectively and individually, was at high level. 2. Quality System Management of World Class Standard School under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10, collectively and individually, was at high level. 3. Transformational leadership of administrator and Quality System Management of World Class Standard School under The Secondary Educational Service Area 10 at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 2) การบริหารระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 10 จำนวน 16 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 128 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การบริหารระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐาน สากลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1381