Title: THE ADMINISTRATION AND GUIDANCE OPERATION IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9
การบริหารกับการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9
Authors: Arintara OULAB
อรินทรา อยู่หลาบ
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหาร
การดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน
MANAGEMENT
GUIDANCE OPERATION IN SCHOOL
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the school administration under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) the guidance operation in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and 3) the relation between the school’s administration and the guidance operations in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The sample were 51 secondary schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The 2 respondents in each school were; a director and a teacher, totaly of 102 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the school administrator’s administration planning based on Bartol and Martin’s concept and the guidance operation in school base on Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University’s concept. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. The school’s administration under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and in every aspect were at a high level. As ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were; Leading, Planning, Controlling, and Organizing. 2. The guidance operations in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and in every aspect were at a high level. As ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were; Individual Inventory Service, Information service, Placement Service, Follow up Service and Research and Counseling Service. 3. The relation between the school’s administration and the guidance operations in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 was associated with statistically significant at the 0.01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารกับการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 1 คน และครูแนะแนว 1 คน รวม 112 คน เครื่องมืที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของบาร์โทร์และมาติน (Bartol and Martin) และการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน ตามแนวปฏิบัติของสำนักวิชาการและมาตรฐานการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่  ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ การนำอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนอีก 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การวางแผน การควบคุม และ การจัดองค์การ 2. การดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ บริการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล บริการสนเทศ บริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล บริการติดตามและประเมินผล และบริการให้คำปรึกษา 3. การบริหารของผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานแนะแนวในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันเชิงบวก ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1390