Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL READING AND COMMUNICATIVE WRITING ABILITIES FOR THE FOURTH GRADE BY USING 4 MAT LEARNING MODEL
การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์และเขียนสื่อความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT
Authors: Yuwanaree MOMALA
ยุวนารี โม่มาลา
Siriwan Vanichwatanavotachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์
การเขียนสื่อความ
การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT
ANALYTICAL READING
COMMUNICATIVE WRITING
4 MAT LEARNING MODEL
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:    The purposes of this study were:  1) to study analytical reading abilities of the fourth grade students after the implementation of the 4 MAT learning model, 2) to study communicative writing abilities of the fourth grade students after the implementation of the 4 MAT learning model, and 3) to study students opinions towards the 4 MAT learning model. The sample of this study comprised 30 fourth grade students who were studying in the first semester of academic year 2017 at Thetsaban 1 Songpholwitthaya School, Amphoe Ban Pong, Ratchaburi. The research instruments were lesson plans, analytical reading and communicative writing abilities tests, and questionnaires on attitude toward the learning model. The data were analyzed by a quantitative analysis including the mean value, standard deviation (S.D.), a one sample t-test and content analysis.     The research findings of this study: 1) the analytical reading abilities of the fourth grade students were higher after the implementation of the 4 MAT learning model, a statistical significance at .05 level, 2) the communicative writing abilities were also improved after the implementation of the 4 MAT learning model, a statistical significance at .05 level, and 3) Students opinions towards three impacts of the 4 MAT learning model were very positive. More specifically, students strongly agreed that, after applying the 4 MAT learning model, the academic benefits were the most important outcomes compared to academic activities and the learning environment. The least significance is the learning environment.
   การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT 2) ศึกษาความสามารถด้านการเขียนสื่อความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 1 ทรงพลวิทยา อำเภอ บ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์และเขียนสื่อความ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบ (One Sample t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา    ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT อยู่ในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนสื่อความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT อยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์และเขียนสื่อความ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการจัดการเรียนรู้มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 1 รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1397