http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1404Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thitiya CHAOVACHUEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐิติยา เชาวน์ชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of English reading exercises based on authentic materials; 2) to compare the students’ achievement gained after learning with English reading exercise by using the task-based reading activities; 3) to survey the students’ opinions toward the English reading exercises based on authentic materials. The sample, selected by a simple random sampling technique, comprised of matthayomsuksa four students at Samutsakhonburana School, Samut Sakhon, during the second semester of academic year 2016. The students studied English reading exercises by using the task-based reading activity through 4 units. The duration of the experimental research which covered 8 class sessions, two-period a day (continually), once a week over a four-week period. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The efficiency of the English reading exercises based on authentic materials was 80.43/78.00 percent, which is higher than the expected criterion (75/75). 2) The students’ achievement gained after learning with English reading exercises by using the task-based reading activity was found to be significantly higher than the scores gained before at level of .05. 3) The students’ opinions toward the English reading exercises based on authentic materials were at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสมุทรสาครบูรณะ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ที่เรียนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษอ่าน-เขียน (อ31204) ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) มา 1 ห้องเรียน ได้นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ทำการทดลองโดย ให้นักเรียนเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน จำนวน 4 บท ใช้เวลาในการเรียน 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบต่อเนื่องกัน รวมเป็น 8 คาบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน จำนวน 4 บท มีค่าประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 80.43/78.00 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ 75/75 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนสูงขึ้น หลังจากได้รับการฝึกจากแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | เอกสารจริง | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน | th |
| dc.subject | READING ENGLISH | en |
| dc.subject | AUTHENTIC MATERIALS | en |
| dc.subject | TASK BASED READING ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Development of English Reading Exercises Based on Authentic Materials by Using the Task-Based Reading Activities for Mathayomsuksa 4 Students | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษจากเอกสารจริง โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Master's Report | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |