http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1406Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thippayaporn JONGPON | en |
| dc.contributor | ทิพยาพร จงพล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BAMRUNG TORUT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำรุง โตรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research had the purposes 1) to construct and test the efficiency of an English learning package on Thai cuisine cooking to enhance English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration for third-year vocational students majoring in Food and Nutrition at Songkhla Vocational College; 2) to compare students’ English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration for third-year vocational students majoring in Food and Nutrition at Songkhla Vocational College before and after using an English learning package to enhance English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration; and 3) to study opinions of the third-year vocational students majoring in Food and Nutrition at Songkhla Vocational College towards the learning package on Thai cuisine cooking to enhance English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration constructed by the researcher. The sample consisted of 30 randomly selected third-year vocational students majoring in Food and Nutrition of Songkhla Vocational College during the second semester of the academic year 2017. The instruments used for this experiment were 1) an English Learning Package on Thai Cuisine Cooking to Enhance English Speaking Abilities in Thai Cooking Demonstration including 10 unit lessons and Thai cooking videos, 2) on-going English speaking tests for Thai cooking demonstration including 10 lesson quizzes and 3 mini-projects. 3) English speaking achievement test for Thai cooking demonstration before and after the experiment, 4) a final project used as a demonstrative test for Thai cooking demonstration at the end of the experiment, and 5) a questionnaire asking the subjects’ opinions on the constructed learning package. The data was analyzed by using basic statistical methods including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the paired-sample t-test. The findings were as follows: 1. The percentage of effectiveness values of the learning package were 77.56/82.88 and 76.00/77.47. This means that the efficiency of the newly constructed English learning package on Thai cuisine cooking to enhance English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration was at the acceptable level. 2. The students’ English speaking abilities in Thai Cooking Demonstration after using the constructed English learning package scored significantly higher than that before using the constructed learning package (p <.05). 3. The students’ opinions towards an English learning package on Thai cuisine cooking to enhance English speaking abilities in Thai cooking demonstration were at the most satisfying level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาอาหารและโภชนาการ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสงขลา ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับการประกอบอาหารไทย ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ 1) ชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการปรุงอาหารไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยอันประกอบด้วยวิดีโอและบทเรียน จำนวน 10 บทเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยระหว่างเรียน อันประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการฟัง-พูดท้ายบท (Lesson Quiz / Tests) และโครงงานการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยระหว่างเรียน (Mini-Project) 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (Pretest and Posttest) 4) แบบทดสอบการปฏิบัติในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทย (Final-Project) และ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติทดสอบ t-test แบบจับคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการปรุงอาหารไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยมีค่าประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 77.56/82.88 และ 76.00/77.47 ซึ่งถือว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเป็นไปตาม 2. ความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทยของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนโดยใช้สื่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการปรุงอาหารไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทย โดยมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปรุงอาหารไทย | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการฟัง-พูด ภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | THAI CUISINE COOKING | en |
| dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING PACKAGE | en |
| dc.subject | ENGLISH LISTENING-SPEAKING SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENGLISH LEARNING PACKAGE ON THAI CUISINE COOKING TO ENHANCE ENGLISH SPEAKING ABILITIES IN THAI COOKING DEMONSTRATION FOR THIRD-YEAR VOCATIONAL STUDENTS MAJORING IN FOOD AND NUTRITION AT SONGKHLA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการปรุงอาหารไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษในการสาธิตการประกอบอาหารไทย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาอาหารและโภชนาการ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสงขลา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |