http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1419| Title: | THE STUDY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION IN EDUCATION COMPETENCIES FRAMEWORK FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN FACULTY OF EDUCATION INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION การศึกษากรอบสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา |
| Authors: | Kanittika POSAKANON กนิษฐิกา โปษกานนท์ Worawut mansukpol วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะ สมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา competencies information and communication in education competencies |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were the Information and Communication in Education Competencies Framework for Undergraduate Students in Faculty of Education Institute of Physical Education. The sample group consists of faculty level board members, i.e. Deputy Dean of Faculty of Education, Institute of Physical Education, of 5 campuses which are in Samut Sakhon, Suphan Buri, Ang Thong, Bangkok and Chonburi. This was done by purposive sampling of 5 people and the lecturers consisting of permanent lecturers of Faculty of Education by using the sample size calculating equation from Krejcie and Morgan Table by stratified random sampling at 0.5 in which we obtained 80 people sample size. Instrument research were 1) Structured interview for administrator of Faculty of Education of Physical Education, of 5 campuses 2) Questionnaire for lecturers of Faculty of Education of Physical Education, of 5 campuses. The statistics used in the study are percentage (%), average and standard deviations.
The Results of this research were as follow: 1) The permanent lecturers of Faculty of Education have opinions towards the Information and Communication in Education Competencies Framework for Undergraduate Students in Faculty of Education Institute of Physical Education. Consisted of (1) knowledge competencies (2) skill competencies (3) attitude competencies with the competencies at the average of 4.41 and standard deviation of 0.53 which is in the range of very compulsory competencies. 2) The experts have evaluated the assertion towards the Information and Communication in Education Competencies Framework for Undergraduate Students in Faculty of Education Institute of Physical Education. Consisted of (1) knowledge competencies (2) skill competencies (3) attitude competencies at the average of 4.88 and standard deviation of 0.20 which is in the range of most compulsory competencies. 3) The information and Communication in Education Competencies Framework for Undergraduate Students in Faculty of Education Institute of Physical Education. Consisted of (1) Knowledge competencies is consisted of 4 components, 22 indicators include The knowledge competencies towards information and communication technology for education, The knowledge competencies towards educational hardwares, The knowledge competencies towards educational softwares, The knowledge competencies towards contact and communication for education. (2) Skill competencies is consisted of 4 components, 22 indicators include The skill competencies towards information and communication technology for education, The skill competencies towards educational hardwares, The skill competencies towards educational softwares, The skill competencies towards contact and communication for education. (3) Attitude competencies is consisted of 22 indicators include The students respect the rules and regulation in using the library and computer laboratory, The students are aware of copyright infringement and are responsible for the data being used, The students being persistent in self-education and self-development in the field of information and communication technology, The students are aware of using information and communication technology in the right way. Not against the law and ethics. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) ผู้บริหารระดับคณะวิชา ประกอบด้วย รองคณบดีคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 5 วิทยาเขต ได้แก่ วิทยาเขตสมุทรสาคร วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี วิทยาเขตอ่างทอง วิทยาเขตกรุงเทพ และวิทยาเขตชลบุรี โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 5 คน 2) อาจารย์ ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ประจำคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ จำนวน 5 วิทยาเขต ได้แก่ วิทยาเขตสมุทรสาคร วิทยาเขตสุพรรณบุรี วิทยาเขตอ่างทอง วิทยาเขตกรุงเทพ และวิทยาเขตชลบุรี โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครซี่และมอร์แกน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) ที่ระดับ .05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นแบบมีโครงสร้างสำหรับผู้บริหาร คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 5 วิทยาเขต 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นสำหรับอาจารย์คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 5 วิทยาเขต สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ประจำคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา ประกอบด้วย (1) สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ (2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะ (3) สมรรถนะด้านเจตคติ โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.41 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.53 อยู่ในระดับสมรรถนะที่จำเป็นมาก 2) ผลการรับรองของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย (1) สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ (2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะ (3) สมรรถนะด้านเจตคติ โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.88 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.20 อยู่ในระดับสมรรถนะที่จำเป็นมากที่สุด 3) สมรรถนะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ สถาบันการพลศึกษา ประกอบด้วย (1) สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ จำนวน 4 องค์ประกอบ, 22 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา, ความรู้เกี่ยวกับฮาร์ดแวร์เพื่อการศึกษา, ความรู้เกี่ยวกับซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อการศึกษา, ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการติดต่อสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา (2) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะ จำนวน 4 องค์ประกอบ, 22 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา, ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับฮาร์ดแวร์เพื่อการศึกษา, ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อการศึกษา, ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการติดต่อสื่อสารเพื่อการศึกษา (3) สมรรถนะด้านเจตคติ จำนวน 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษามีความเคารพต่อกฎระเบียบ กติกา มารยาทในการใช้ห้องสมุด และห้องปฏิบัติการทางคอมพิวเตอร์, นักศึกษาตระหนักต่อการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ และมีความรับผิดชอบต่อข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้, นักศึกษามีความตระหนักต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในทางที่ถูกต้อง ไม่ขัดต่อหลักกฎหมายและจริยธรรม, นักศึกษามีการศึกษาหาความรู้ พัฒนาตนเองด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารอยู่เสมอ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1419 |