http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1421
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE SOCAIL MEDIA BY USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING ACTIVITIES ON BASIC OF GRAPHIC DESIGN PROGRAM WITH THE ABILITY TO DESIGN FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTSSARASAS PRACHA U-TID PITTAYAKARN SCHOOL การพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสารสาสน์ประชาอุทิศพิทยาคาร |
Authors: | Tongchai KLEAMONGKOL ธงชัย แกละมงคล Somying Jaroenjitakam สมหญิง เจริญจิตรกรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์/การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ/การออกแบบกราฟิก ONLINE SOCAIL MEDIA / COOPERATIVE LEARNING ACTIVITIES / GRAPHIC DESIGN |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to : 1) develop a Online Social Media by using cooperative learning activities on basic of graphic design program with the ability to design for mathayomsuksa 2 to be effective 2) compare the learning achievement of pre-learning and post learning of study 3) study the ability to design 4) study the opinion of student mathayomsuksa 2
The sample used in this study are student studying in mathayomsuksa 2 in the 2nd semester of academic year 2016. There were 40 student with the Simple random sampling method,in a classroom that is a group of randomization
The Researchs intruments were : 1) a structured interview to interview experts 2) a learning plan 3) Online Social Media by using cooperative learning activities on basic of graphic design program 4) Quality evaluation form for Online Social Media 5) a learning-achievement test 6) an evaluation form abilities of design 7) a questionnaire inquiring the student’opinion
The analysis of average data with Standard deviation and the T-test,the result showed as follows 1) The effectiveness of Online Social Media by using cooperative learlning activities on basic of graphic design program with the ability to design for mathayomsuksa 2 was E1/E2 = 80.08/83.05 2) The learning achievement of of Online Social Media by using cooperative learning activities on basic of graphic design program with the ability to design for mathayomsuksa 2 lesson post-learning was higher than pre-learning at 0.1 level significant 3) The ability to design of the student mathayomsuksa 2 who learn through Online Social Media by using cooperative learning activities score 16.60 percentage 83.00 was at a good level 4) The students opinions about Online Social Media by using cooperative learning activities on basic of graphic design program with the ability to design at the highest level. (Average 4.63, Standard deviation 0.45) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเรื่องการออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2ให้มีประสิทธิ์ภาพตามเกณฑ์2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการออกแบบ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) มาจำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1)แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเรื่องการออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ 4)แบบประเมินคุณภาพสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 5)แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 6)แบบประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบ 7)แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีประสิทธิภาพ 80.08/83.05 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเรื่องการออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2 หลังเรียนสูงกว่ามีค่าคะแนนก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.01 3) ความสามารถในการออกแบบของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ มีผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 16.60 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.00 อยู่ในระดับดี 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เรื่อง การออกแบบกราฟิกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบ อยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.63,ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน 0.45) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1421 |