Title: A Study of Language Online Media Center Components Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphanburi
การศึกษาองค์ประกอบศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ  ศูนย์สุพรรณบุรี
Authors: Panwas PRASATSIL
ปานวาส ประสาทศิลป์
Anirut Satiman
อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์
ศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางภาษา
Language Online Media Center Component
Online Media Center
Language Online Media Center
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aimed to 1) investigate the faculty members and students’ need for the set up the Language Online Media Centre, Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphanburi; 2) study the components for the set up the Language Online Media Center; 3) develop the Language Online Media Centre; and 4) find out the faculty members and students’ satisfaction towards the Language Online Media Center. By means of simple random sampling, 170 participants took part under this study were both lecturers and students of Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphanburi. Six research instruments were employed namely, 1) a questionnaire used for obtaining the need for the set up the Language Online Media Center; 2) an interview form used to asking for experts in the field of the the language online media centre; 3) an evaluation form used for ensuring the components of the Language Online Media Center; 4) the Language Online Media Center; 5) an evaluation form used for assessing the quality of the Language Online Media Center; and 6) a questionnaire used for asking the faculty members’ satisfaction towards this Language Online Media Center. The results showed that, first, faculty members and students’ need for the set up the Language Online Media Centre was high (x= 4.27, sd. = 0.54).  In addition, the need for the outline of the set up the Language Online Media Center was high. Second, The components of this Language Online Media Center was high (x= 4.18, sd. = 0.49). Next, the quality of this Language Online Media Centre was the highest (x= 4.82, sd. = 0.39). Lastly, the faculty members and students’ satisfaction towards this Language Online Media Center was high (x= 4.39, sd. = 0.49).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.)เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์  2.)เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา 3.)เพื่อพัฒนาศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา 4.)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจทีมีต่อศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นคณาจารย์ นักศึกษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ จำนวน 170 คนที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย1.)แบบสอบถามความต้องการศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา2.)แบบสัมภาษณ์องค์ประกอบศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา เพื่อใช้สอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 3.)แบบประเมินการรับรององค์ประกอบศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา 4.)ศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา 5.)แบบประเมินคุณภาพศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา 6.)แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล  ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ  ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต  และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.)ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์  มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ  ศูนย์สุพรรณบุรี  พบว่า ผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ และนักศึกษามีความต้องการการใช้สื่อการสอน อยู่ระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.27 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.54 และความต้องการรูปแบบการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.06 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.24 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2.)องค์ประกอบศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์  มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ  4.18  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.49  3.) คุณภาพศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.82 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.39 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4.)การประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อศูนย์สื่อออนไลน์ทางด้านภาษาของคณะศิลปศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.39 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.49
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1424