http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1427
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTRONIC BOOK TO PROMOTE TEACHING ON READING THAI LANGUAGE.FOR PRATHOM SUKSA 2 STUDENTS ,SUAN KULARB MAHA MONGKOL SCHOOL การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอน เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียน พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบ มหามงคล |
Authors: | Siwat YEARAYONG ศิวัช เยียระยงค์ Somying Jaroenjitakam สมหญิง เจริญจิตรกรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์/ส่งเสริมการสอนของครู ELECTRONIC BOOK/PROMOTE TEACHER'S TEACHING |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study were: 1) To develop an electronic book for promoting the teacher's teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom Suksa 2 students to be effective. 2) To compare learning achievement, before and after learning of learners with electronic books for promoting the teacher's teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom Suksa 2 students. 3) To study students' satisfaction with electronic books for promoting the teacher's teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom Suksa 2 students.
Research instruments included: 1) Electronic books on reading, Thai language learning. 2) A test of learning achievement before and after class. 3) Student satisfaction questionnaire on electronic books. Data analysis used the average, standard deviation, and t-test.
The results of the study were as follows: 1) According to the efficiency of the e-learning program to promote teacher teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom suksa 2 students was 85.16 / 80.33, which meets the criteria. 2) The findings, according to test results with pre-and post-course learning through electronic book learning for promoting the teacher's teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom suksa 2 students, indicated that scores before class has the mean score (X) of 9.50 and the standard deviation (SD) was 1.53, scores after class has the mean score (X) of 16.07 and the standard deviation (S.D.) was 1.32. By using the t-test, it was found that the post-test scores were significantly higher than before learning at the 0.05 level. 3) Satisfaction with learning by using e-books to promote teacher's teaching on reading, Thai language learning for Prathom suksa 2 students, showed that the students were satisfied at a high level (X= 4.18, SD = 0.79) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังเรียน ของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 85.16/80.33 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 2) ผลการทดสอบด้วยการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า คะแนนก่อนเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย (X) เท่ากับ 9.50 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 1.53 คะแนนหลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ย (X) เท่ากับ 16.07 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 1.32 โดยใช้สถิติ t- test พบว่า คะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการสอนของครู เรื่อง การอ่าน สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับ มาก (X= 4.18 , S.D. = 0.79) |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1427 |