http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1440| Title: | LEADER-MEMBER EXCHANGE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF TEACHER OF SECONDARY SCHOOL IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตามและความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Weerapong POUNGLEK วีรพงษ์ พวงเล็ก Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตาม ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ LEADER-MEMBER EXCHANGE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) leader-member exchange of teachers of secondary school in Nakhon Pathom province, 2) Organizational commitment of teacher of secondary school in Nakhon Pathom province, and 3) the relationship between leader-member exchange and organizational commitment of teachers of secondary school in Nakhon Pathom province. The samples were 28 schools in Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The respondents composed of head of learning area and 4 teachers with a total of 224 respondants. The instrument was a questionnaire on leader-member exchange based on the theory of Liden and Maslyn, and organizational commitment of teachers based on the theory of Meyer and Allen. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of this study were as follows:
1. The leader-member exchange of secondary school teacher in Nakhon Pathom province in overall and aspects were at a height level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as contribution, professional, affect, and Loyalty respectively.
2. The organizational commitment of secondary school teacher in Nakhon Pathom province in overall and aspects were at a height level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as normative commitment, affective commitment, and continuance commitment respectively.
3. The relationship between leader-member exchange and organizational commitment of secondary school teacher in Nakhon Pathom province was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตามของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตามและความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 จำนวน 28 โรง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน ประกอบด้วยหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 4 คน และครูในกลุ่มสาระการเรียน 4 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตาม ตามแนวคิดของไลเด็นและมาสลิน (Liden and Maslyn) และความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ตามแนวคิดของเมเยอร์และอัลเลน (Meyer and Allen) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตามของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การร่วมกันสร้างผลงาน การนับถือความเป็นมืออาชีพ ความชอบพอ และความจงรักภักดี 2. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐมในภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ความผูกพัน ด้านบรรทัดฐาน ความผูกพันด้านจิตใจ และความผูกพันด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การ 3. การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างผู้นำกับผู้ตามและความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1440 |