Title: STUDENT ETHIC DEVELOPMENT IN MUANGSAMUTSONGKRAM SCHOOL
การพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักเรียนโรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม
Authors: Wara CHOTIWARO
วรา โชติวโร
Choomsak Intarak
ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: โรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม
การพัฒนาคุณธรรม
นักเรียน
student
Muang Samutsongkram school
development
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to identify the moral development of student in Muang Samutsongkram school. The key informants were school director, deputy school director, head of leaning subject, teacher and student, with the total of 12 key informants. The instrument for collecting the data was unsaturated interview and those data were analyzed by content analysis.                      The finding of this study was shown that the moral development of student in Muang Samutsongkram school composed of these activities : 1) diligent dimension ; the school provided school homework, and report, review dharma regularly, sports training and practice, training for arts and music skill from Monday to Saturday. 2) saving dimension ; the school provided the student to save money with school co-operation, learn how to save money, stimulated the student to understand economies sufficiency principle lased on her majesty king Rama IX, 3) honest dimension ; the school teach the student to be gratification, being and 5 doctrine of Buddha by 5 doctrine saving, giving appreciation for those students who had a good habit. 4) regulation dimension ; the school provided the student to have morning line up and nation flag chanting, boy and girl scout, student sport, moral camping, going for school lunch and alro in school co-operation 5) polite dimension ; the school provided the activities for the student to be polite with teachers and parents, respected to the monks and Buddha, being beyond school motto “Best leaner, harmony, save, tidily, and politeness’ 6) tidily dimension ; the school cheek and student tidily every month, provided tidily doctor program and healthy teacher project, schedule for student cleaning the school area. 7) harmony dimension ; the school kept the school provided sport day, Thai sport, football, volley ball, takraw, international song, and team building. And 8) altruism dimension ; the school kept the student to be gratification person, be altruism to all people, donated food for monk on special Buddha day, provided moral teaching by the monk and charity club.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูประจำชั้น ครู และนักเรียน จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Unstructured Interview) สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้เป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม มีการพัฒนาคุณธรรมนักเรียน ในด้านความขยัน โดย โรงเรียนมีการมอบหมายงาน ให้นักเรียนทำการบ้าน รายงานต่างๆ มอบหมายธรรมะจากพุทธโอษฐ์ให้นักเรียนได้ท่องจำ ทบทวนอยู่อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ให้มีการฝึกซ้อมกีฬาต่างๆ ให้มีการฝึกซ้อมทักษะด้านศิลปะ ดนตรี สารานุกรมและอื่นๆ ตั้งแต่วันจันทร์-เสาร์ ในด้านการประหยัด โดย โรงเรียนจัดให้มีการออมทรัพย์จัดให้มีระบบสหกรณ์, ฝากหุ้นพร่ำสอนนักเรียนให้รู้จักการประหยัด ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้เรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ตามแนวพระราชดำริของในหลวงรัชกาลที่ ๙ ในด้านความซื่อสัตย์ โดย โรงเรียนปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนรู้จักความสันโดษ ไม่คิดอยากได้สิ่งของของคนอื่น มุ่งเน้นส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีศีลธรรม คือ ศีล 5 เป็นหลักปฏิบัติประจำใจ ทั้งในโรงเรียนและที่บ้าน ภายใต้กิจกรรมกระปุกออมศีล ชื่นชมนักเรียนผู้มีผลงานด้านความซื่อสัตย์หน้าเสาธงอยู่เป็นประจำ ในด้านความมีวินัย โดย โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือกิจกรรมเนตรนารีกิจกรรมยุวกาชาดกิจกรรมกีฬาสีกิจกรรมค่ายคุณธรรมกฎการเข้าแถวรับอาหาร การเข้าแถวซื้อของในร้านสหกรณ์ในด้านความสุภาพ โดย โรงเรียนมุ่งเน้นให้คณะครูอบรมสั่งสอนให้นักเรียนรู้จักการมีสัมมาคารวะ ต่อผู้ใหญ่ รู้จักให้ความเคารพต่อพระรัตนตรัยหรือในสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ที่ตนเคารพนับถือ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมมรรยาทชาวพุทธ มรรยาทไทย ภายใต้คำขวัญของโรงเรียน “เรียนดี สามัคคี ประหยัด สะอาด มรรยาทงาม” ในด้านความสะอาด โดย โรงเรียนจัดให้มีการตรวจร่างกาย ตรวจผม ตรวจเล็บ ทุกต้นเดือนโครงการหมอสะอาดจิตอาสาพิทักษ์โลกครูอนามัยการแบ่งเวรทำความสะอาด  ในด้านความสามัคคี กีฬาสี กีฬาไทย กีฬาฟุตบอล กีฬาวอลเล่ย์บอลตะกร้อ เปตอง การตอบคำถามสารานุกรมไทย ดนตรีไทย ดนตรีสากล มอบหมายงานกลุ่มให้นักเรียนได้รู้จัก การทำงานเป็นทีม เเละในด้านความมีน้ำใจ โดย โรงเรียนอบรมสั่งสอนให้นักเรียนรู้จักการเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ร่วมแรงร่วมใจกันจัดให้มีกิจกรรมตักบาตรข้าวสารอาหารแห้งในวันสำคัญทางพระพุทธศาสนา กิจกรรมตักบาตรขนมและตุ๊กตาแด่ครูพระสอนศีลธรรมประจำโรงเรียน จาก ชมรมบัณฑิตอาสา เพื่อน้องเพื่อชุมชน มมร.สธ. เพื่อนำไปจัดกิจกรรมวันเด็กให้กับเด็กๆ ในถิ่นทุรกันดาร กิจกรรมพี่ต้นกล้าจิตอาสามัคคานุคาชวนน้องท่องธรรม
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1446