http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1448
Title: | TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE IN BANMAI EDUCATIONAL CLUSTER การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษาบ้านใหม่ |
Authors: | Athawut DEENOK อรรถวุฒิ ดีนอก Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the teacher professional standards performance in Banmai educational cluster , and 2) the comparison between opinions regarding the teacher professional standards performance in Banmai educational cluster, classified by position. The populations were educational personnel in Banmai educational cluster , consisted of school administrators and teachers , with the total of 48. The research instrument was questionnaire regarding the teacher professional standards performance , based on The Teachers Council of Thailand. The statistics applied in data analysis were frequency , percentage , arithmetic mean , standard deviation , and z-test.
The findings of the research were as follows:
1. The teacher professional standards performance in Banmai educational cluster , collectively and individually , was found at a high level : conduct themselves as role models for learners , dedicated to learners' total development in accord with their potentiality , positively contribute to cooperation with others in the educational institution , judiciously choose various activities with learners' benefits as the ultimate goal , search for and benefit from application of relevant data and information for development , organize pertinent teaching-learning activities with the aim of enabling learners to acquire capacity for critical and creative thinking , positively contribute cooperation with others in the community , develop practicable teaching plans for all classes , provide learners with learning opportunities in all situations , continuously engage in academic activities for advancement of the teaching profession , continuously development effective teaching-learning media , and systematically report on outcome of learners' quality development.
2. The opinions regarding the teacher professional standards performance in Banmai educational cluster when classified by the position was the different ; when considered each aspec individually ; there was the difference between school administrators and teachers of judiciously choose various activities with learners' benefits as the ultimate goal , develop practicable teaching plans for all classes , continuously development effective teaching-learning media , organize pertinent teaching-learning activities with the aim of enabling learners to acquire capacity for critical and creative thinking , systematically report on outcome of learners' quality development , conduct themselves as role models for learners , conduct themselves as role models for learners , positively contribute to cooperation with others in the educational institution and provide learners with learning opportunities in all situations. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษาบ้านใหม่ และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษาบ้านใหม่ เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และข้าราชการครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษาบ้านใหม่ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน ด้านมุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เต็มศักยภาพ ด้านร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ด้านตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับผู้เรียน ด้านแสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา ด้านจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน ด้านร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ด้านพัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลจริง ด้านสร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ได้ทุกสถานการณ์ ด้านปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอยู่เสมอ ด้านพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ และรายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษา บ้านใหม่ เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ พบว่าการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในเครือข่ายการศึกษา บ้านใหม่ โดยภาพรวมฝ่ายบริหาร และข้าราชการครูมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครู มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันในด้านตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ โดยคำนึงผลที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับผู้เรียน ด้านพัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลจริง ด้านพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ อยู่เสมอ ด้านจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดแก่ผู้เรียน ด้านรายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ ด้านปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน ด้านร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และด้านสร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ได้ทุกสถานการณ์ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1448 |