http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1455| Title: | DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION IN USING ENGLISH OF PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS การบริหารการพัฒนาการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Nantarat KUANUN นันทรัตน์ เกื้อหนุน Choomsak Intarak ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารการพัฒนา/ การใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ Development Administration/Using English for Teachers |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to :1) identify factors of development administration in using English of primary school teachers, 2) confirmation factors of development administration in using English of primary school teachers. The sample of this study included 100 schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The respondents were school director, teacher in academic department and teacher who does not teach English representatives working under the Office of the Basic Education Commission,. Instruments used were semi-structured interview form and questionnaire. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.
The findings were as follows :
1. There were 5 factors development administration in using English of primary school teachers which were named as follows 1. Strategic planning consists of 3 sub-components: 1) Targeting of development 2) Implementing of development 3) Evaluation of development 2. Strengthening of motivation 3. Coordinating 4. Supporting 5. Supervision
2) The results of confirmation of factors of development administration in using English of primary school teachers were appropriate, possible , useful and accurate. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารการพัฒนาการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการบริหารการพัฒนาการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 100 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา หัวหน้าวิชาการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูที่ไม่ได้สอนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบบริหารการพัฒนาการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามีองค์ประกอบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1.การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1) การกำหนดเป้าหมายการพัฒนา 2) การดำเนินการพัฒนา 3) การประเมินผลการพัฒนา 2. การเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ 3. การประสานงาน 4. การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและ 5. การนิเทศ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการบริหารการพัฒนาการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเป็นองค์ประกอบ ซึ่งมีความเหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ มีประโยชน์และมีความถูกต้อง |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1455 |