http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1457| Title: | The quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university การบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
| Authors: | Wanchai KAEWSOPA วันชัย แก้วโสภา Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารคุณภาพ บัณฑิตศึกษา Quality Management Graduated school |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the components of the quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university, and 2) the result of confirmation of the components of the quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university. There were 3 steps of the research procedures, following: 1) study the variable concerning the quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university, 2) analyze the components of the quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university and confirm these components, and 3) summarize the research finding. The data was collected by Semi-structured interview, questionnaires and components verification form. The samples were 34 graduated schools and 8 respondents for each sample which were 4 administrators and 4 operators, totally 272 respondents. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and confirmed element model.
The research finding revealed that:
1. The elements of quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university consist of 7 components as 1) Management by Database and Statistics 2) Focus on Students and Labor Market 3) Strategic Management 4) Information Technology 5) Learning Organization 6) Measure and Evaluation 7) Involvement
2. The results of confirmation of the elements of quality management of graduated school of Rajabhat university show that all elements are reasonableness, likelihood, profitableness and conforming to quality management theory. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาตัวแปรการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และยืนยันองค์ประกอบดังกล่าว 3) การสรุปผลการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่บริหารจัดการเกี่ยวกับบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 34 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล มหาวิทยาลัยละ 8 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ 1) ฝ่ายบริหาร จำนวน 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสูงสุดของหน่วยงานฯ และกรรมการหรือรองผู้บริหารสูงสุดของหน่วยงานฯ 2) ฝ่ายปฏิบัติ จำนวน 4 คน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้สอนบัณฑิตศึกษา และพนักงานสายสนับสนุน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 272 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการยืนยันองค์ประกอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.องค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารโดยฐานข้อมูลและสถิติ 2) การมุ่งเน้นนักศึกษาและตลาดแรงงาน 3) การจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ 4) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 5) องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล 7) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม 2.ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารคุณภาพบัณฑิตศึกษา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบ มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ มีความเป็นประโยชน์ และมีความสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการบริหารคุณภาพ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1457 |