Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON WORDS SPELLING WRITING  AND SOCIAL SKILLS OF  PRATHOMSUEKSA 3  STUDENTS TAUGHT BY  USING  COOPERATIVE  LEARNING  TGT TECHNIQUEAND EXERCISES
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การเขียนสะกดคำและทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก
Authors: Chalerm PERMNAM
เฉลิม เพิ่มนาม
SOMPORN RUAMSUK
สมพร ร่วมสุข
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGT/แบบฝึก/การเขียนสะกดคำ/ทักษะทางสังคม
WORDS SPELLING WRITING / COOPERATIVE LEARNING TGT TECHNIQUE AND EXERCISES / SOCIAL SKILLS
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the achievement of learning words spelling writing of  Prathomsueksa 3 students, before and after learning words spelling writing by using cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises 2) study social skills of Prathomsueksa 3 students who participated in cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises 3) study the opinions of Prathomsueksa 3 students towards learning by using cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises. The samples of this research consisted of 48 students of  Wat  Khao Wang school (Sang Chuangsuwanit) in the service of primary education service area office 1. in the second semester of the academic year 2016 The samples were selected by a simple random sampling, conducted by the one-group pretest- posttest design. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans using cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises 2) an achievement test 3) a social skills assessment and a questionnaire asking students’ opinions towards learning by using cooperative learning TGT technique and words spelling writing exercises. The mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), dependent samples t-test  and content analysis were employed to analyze the research data. The findings were as follows: 1. The Prathomsueksa 3 students’ learning achievement on words spelling writing after being  taught  by cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises was significantly higher than before being taught by cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises at the .05 level. 2. The Prathomsueksa 3 students’ social skills after being  taught  by cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises are at the high level. 3. The Prathomsueksa 3 students’ opinions toward the cooperative learning TGT technique and exercises were highly positive.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องการเขียนสะกดคำ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การเขียนสะกดคำ ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก  2)  ศึกษาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก  3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนวัดเขาวัง(แสง  ช่วงสุวนิช)  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต  1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559  จำนวน 48 คน  ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple  Random  Sampling)  โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ด้วยวิธีจับสลาก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มสอบก่อนสอบหลัง (The One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การเขียนสะกดคำโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค  TGT  ร่วมกับแบบฝึก  แบบฝึกการเขียนสะกดคำ  แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการเขียนสะกดคำ  แบบประเมินทักษะทางสังคมและแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิคTGT ร่วมกับแบบฝึก  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( S.D.)โดยการใช้ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent  Samples) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ( Content  Analysis ) ผลการวิจัย  พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค TGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก  อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิคTGTร่วมกับแบบฝึก อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1469