http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1475| Title: | The Development of the Tales Writing Learning Model for Undergraduate Students by Using Structuralism and Constructivism Theories การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทานสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง |
| Authors: | Savitri CHITBANCHONG สาวิตรี จิตบรรจง Busaba Buasomboon บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทาน ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยม ทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ความสามารถในการเขียนนิทาน LEARNING MODEL STRUCTURALISM CONSTRUCTIVISM THEORIES WRITING TALES ABILITIES |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) construct tales - writing learning model for undergraduate students by using Structuralism and Constructivism theories 2) study the effectiveness of tales - writing learning model for undergraduate students by using Structuralism and Constructivism theories. The researchers was a pre-experimental study, involving the one group pretest-posttest design. The example In this research consists of forty fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in Thai Language From The faculty of Education Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University. The sample was collected by simple random sampling. The research Instruments were 1) tales - writing learning model for undergraduate students by using Structuralism and Constructivism theories 2) handbook for learning model 3) lesson plans 4) writing tales ability test 5) satisfaction questionnaire and reflective journal.
The data is analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent and content analysis.
The finding of this study are as follows:
1. Regarding the tales - writing learning model for undergraduate students by using Structuralism and Constructivism theories, this model consists of four component which are; 1) principle of learning model 2) objective of learning model 3) learning activity (consisting of 6 steps, which are;
(i) study content; (ii) activation ideas; (iii) exchange of ideas; (iv) start writing according to the thinking structure diagram; (v) inspect and evaluate the writing tales; (vi) creating the writing tales) and
4) evaluation of instruction model.
2. The findings according of the instructional model are as follows:
2.1 The average post-test scores of ability Structuralism and Constructivism theories of writing tales the subject are significantly higher than that of the pre-test scores at .05 level.
2.2 With regards to satisfaction of undergraduate students to wards the Instructional model by using Structuralism and Constructivism theories ability, the students are highly satisfied with the Instructional model. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทานสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทานสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง การวิจัยนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) แบบแผนการวิจัยเชิงทดลองขั้นพื้นฐาน (pre-experimental study) ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษากลุ่มทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่วัดด้วยแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (the one group pretest-posttest design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ชั้นปีที่ 4 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 1002310 การเขียนวรรณกรรมสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเยาวชน (Creative Literature for Children) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนนิทานและเกณฑ์การวัด แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา และแบบบันทึกสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทานสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. หลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีพื้นฐานที่กำหนดโดยผู้พัฒนารูปแบบ 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาโครงสร้าง ขั้นที่ 2 เริ่มร่างเนื้อหา ขั้นที่ 3 สนทนาแลกเปลี่ยน ขั้นที่ 4 พากเพียรวางผัง ขั้นที่ 5 คอยฟังประเมิน ขั้นที่ 6 ก้าวเดินเขียนนิทาน และ 4. การประเมินผล 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบที่เป็นผลมาจากการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนนิทานหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้การเขียนนิทานสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตโดยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างนิยมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองพบว่านักศึกษามีความ พึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1475 |