DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sa-Nga WONGCHAIen
dc.contributor: สง่า วงค์ไชยth
dc.contributor.advisor: ATIKAMAS  MAKJUIen
dc.contributor.advisor: อธิกมาส มากจุ้ยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop an instructional model based on Language-based, Literature-based and Experience-based Approach to enhance reading comprehension and summary writing ability of undergraduate students; and 2) study effectiveness of the instructional model based on Language-based, Literature-based and Experience-based Approach to enhance reading comprehension and summary writing ability of undergraduate students. The samples in this research consisted of 42 Thai major students who enrolled and attend class in CTH 2104 The development of using Language skill for Teachers in Second Semester of the 2017 academic year at Faculty of Education, Ramkhamheang University. The instruments consisted of instructional model by integrated Language-based, Literature-based and Experience-based Approach, a handbook for the model, units and lesson plans, reading comprehension and summary writing ability test, and scoring rubrics, opinion questionnaire. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, dependent T-test and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1. The instructional model based on Language-based, Literature-based and Experience-based Approach to enhance reading comprehension and summary writing ability of undergraduate students consists of four components; principles, objectives, instructional process, and assessing the instruction model. The instructional process comprises 6 steps: 1) select literary work 2) reading literary work 3) thinking consider 4) development of writing work 5) giving feedback 6) complete writing work. Quantitative and qualitative data measurement and evaluation were carried out both during and after the instruction process. 2. The effectiveness of the instruction model is as follows:       2.1 The sample group’s post-experimental average score for reading comprehension ability is overall higher than pre-experimental with the level of statistical significance at .05 in all components. The ability with most significant improvement was use of interpretation followed by literal and evaluation comprehension.       2.2 The sample group’s post-experimental average score for summary writing ability is overall higher than pre-experimental with the level of statistical significance at .05 in all components. The ability with most significant improvement was use of content followed by use of language and organization of sentence.          2.3 The opinion of sample group toward the instruction model was at the highest agreement level. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษา วรรณกรรม และประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการเขียนสรุปความของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตและ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษา วรรณกรรม และประสบการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการเขียนสรุปความของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง ที่ลงทะเบียนและเข้าเรียนกระบวนวิชา CTH 2104 การพัฒนาทักษะการใช้ภาษาสำหรับครู ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษา วรรณกรรม และประสบการณ์ (2) คู่มือประกอบการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ (3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น (4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการเขียนสรุปความ (5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ (6) แบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t - test for dependent samples) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษา วรรณกรรม และประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการเขียนสรุปความของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยมีขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย (1) ขั้นเลือกสรรวรรณกรรม (2) ขั้นอ่านวรรณกรรม (3) ขั้นกลั่นกรองความคิด (4) ขั้นพัฒนาโครงเรื่องงานเขียน (5) ขั้นให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ และ (6) ขั้นจัดทำงานเขียนฉบับสมบูรณ์  และ4) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 2.ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า     2.1) นักศึกษาที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจในภาพรวมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยมีความสามารถด้านการตีความเพิ่มมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการเข้าใจเนื้อหา และด้านการประเมินค่า     2.2) การเขียนสรุปความในภาพรวมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยมีความสามารถด้านเนื้อหาเพิ่มมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการใช้ภาษา และด้านการเรียงประโยค     2.3) นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: แนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษาth
dc.subject: แนวการสอนที่เน้นวรรณกรรมth
dc.subject: แนวการสอนที่เน้นประสบการณ์th
dc.subject: การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: การเขียนสรุปความth
dc.subject: INSTRUCTIONAL MODELen
dc.subject: LANGUAGE-BASEDen
dc.subject: LITERATURE-BASEDen
dc.subject: EXPERIENCE-BASEDen
dc.subject: READING COMPREHENSIONen
dc.subject: SUMMARY WRITINGen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY INTEGRATING LANGUAGE-BASED, LITERATURE-BASED AND EXPERIENCE-BASED APPROACH TO ENHANCEREADING COMPREHENSION AND SUMMARY WRITING OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวการสอนที่เน้นภาษา วรรณกรรม และประสบการณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและเขียนสรุปความของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th