Title: The Development of Instructional Model Using Practical Intelligence and Appreciative Inquiry to Enhance Analyzing Literature Ability of Undergraduate Students
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับกระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Authors: Sira SOMNAM
สิระ สมนาม
Busaba Buasomboon
บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้
แนวคิดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติ
กระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก
การวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี
INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL
PRACTICAL INTELLIGENCE
APPRICIATIVE INQUIRY
ANALYZING LITERATURE
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) construct instructional model by using practical intelligence and appreciative inquiry to enhance analyzing literature ability 2) study the effectiveness of instructional model by using practical intelligence and appreciative inquiry to enhance analyzing literature ability. The researchers was a pre-experimental designs, involving the one group pretest-posttest design. The example In this research consists of thirty-three third-year undergraduate student majoring in Thai Language From The faculty of Education, Chiangmai University. The research Instruments were 1) instructional model by using practical intelligence and appreciative inquiry to enhance analyzing literature ability 2) handbook for instructional 3) lesson plans 4) analyzing literature ability test and criteria 5) satisfaction questionnaire and reflective journal. The data is analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent and content analysis. The finding of this study are as follows: 1. Regarding the Instructional model by using practical intelligence and appreciative inquiry to enhance analyzing literature ability of undergraduate students, this model consists of four component which are; 1) principle of instructional model 2) objective of instructional model 3) learning activity (consisting of 5 steps, which are; (i) content analyzing; (ii) concept conversation; (iii) value consider; (iv) searching for process; (v) apply) and 4) evaluation of instruction model 2. The findings according of the instructional model are as follows:      2.1 The average post-test scores of analyzing literature ability of the subject are significantly higher than that of the pre-test scores at .05 level.      2.2 With regards to satisfaction of undergraduate students towards the Instructional model by using practical intelligence and appreciative inquiry to enhance analyzing literature ability, the students are highly satisfied with the Instructional model.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับกระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับกระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต การวิจัยนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัย และพัฒนา (Research and Development) แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบการทดลองขั้นพื้นฐาน (pre-experimental designs) ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษากลุ่มทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่วัดด้วยแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (the one group pretest-posttest design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 067373 วรรณกรรมในหนังสือเรียน (Literature in textbooks) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี และเกณฑ์การวัด แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา และแบบบันทึกสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าสถิติทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดเชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับกระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการของรูปแบบ การเรียนรู้ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นสนทนาแนวคิด ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นพินิจคุณค่า ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นค้นหาแนวทาง ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นสรรค์สร้างนำใช้ และ 4) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบที่เป็นผลมาจากการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า      2.1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดีหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05      2.2 ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิด เชาวน์ปัญญาเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับกระบวนการสุนทรียสาธก เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์วรรณคดี พบว่า นักศึกษา มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1477