http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1488| Title: | EFFECTS OF DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESSIN LOCAL HISTORY ON CONCEPTS OF HISTORY LEARNINGOF FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIRที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
| Authors: | Teekakul KAMNGARM ทีฆกุล คำงาม Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR การสอนประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น การเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประว้ติศาสตร์ DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS LOCAL HISTORY TEACHING HISTORICAL LEARNING CONCEPT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the effects of using DACIR instructional process on concepts of history learning of fifth grade students. 2) compare concepts of history learning on local history of fifth grade students before and after usage of the DACIR instructional process and 3) compare concepts of history learning on local history of fifth grade students between groups being taught by organizing local history learning activities using DACIR instructional process and being taught by organizing local history learning activities using a conventional approach. The study participants were fifth grade students of the academic year 2017 of the Wat Bangpho Omawart School, Bangkok .They were divided into two groups, the students in the experimental group were taught by organizing local history learning activities using DACIR instructional process and the control group was taught by organizing local history learning activities using the conventional approach. The research instruments were 3 units of the lesson plan organizing local history by using DACIR instructional process and concept of historical learning measurement instrument. The data was analyzed by percentage arithmetic mean, standard deviation dependent and independent t-test.
The research results are as follows:
1. Concepts of historical learning of fifth grade students after using the DACIR instructional process were higher than those before using the DACIR instructional process using the DACIR instructional process.
2. Concepts of historical learning on local history of fifth grade students after organizing learning activities by using DACIR instructional process were higher than those before using DACIR instructional process at .05 level of significance.
3. Concepts of historical learning on local history of fifth grade students being taught by using organizing local history learning activities using DACIR instructional process were higher than those students being taught by organizing local history learning activities using conventional approach at .05 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR และ 3) เปรียบเทียบการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดบางโพโอมาวาส กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2560 เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 28 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน ซึ่งนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนหน่วยการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น และแบบวัดการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีแบบเป็นอิสระต่อกันและไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีความก้าวหน้าของผลการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2. นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีผลการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน DACIR มีผลการเรียนรู้มโนทัศน์ทางประวัติศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1488 |