http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1495| Title: | THE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCIES IN WATCHARI-ROMAYA CONSORTIUM สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา |
| Authors: | Nattanicha PHANKAWONG ณัฏฐณิชา พันธ์ขะวงษ์ Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน , สหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา THE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCIES / WATCHARI-ROMAYA CONSORTIUM |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify; 1) The school administrator’s competencies in Watchari-romaya consortium 2) The comparison of the opinions on the school administrator’s competencies in Watchari-romaya consortium. The populations were 8 schools from Watchari-romaya consortium. By giving information from 6 people each schools consists of, 2 directors or deputy directors, 2 from the Committee of Basic Education School as well as 2 teacher which totally were 48 population. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the school administrator’s competencies following by Office of the Teacher Civil Service and Education Personnel Commission (OTEPC). The research statistics were frequency percentage arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings were as follows:
1. The school administrator’s competencies in Watchari-romaya consortium, as a whole and as an individual were at a high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; achievement motivation, caring and developing, service mind, visioning, expertise, analytical thinking and conceptual thinking, communication and influencing and teamwork
2. The comparison of the opinions on the school administrator’s competencies in Watchari-romaya consortium is different. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา จำนวน 8 โรง โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการหรือรองผู้อำนวยการ จำนวน 2 คน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2 คน และครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (ก.ค.ศ.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวัชรีรมยา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร การบริการที่ดี การมีวิสัยทัศน์ การพัฒนาตนเอง การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ การสื่อสารและการจูงใจ และการทำงานเป็นทีม 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1495 |