Title: The Educational Administration Role of Sheikhul Islam OfficeIn Terms of His Excellency Aziz Phitakkumpon as the Sheikhul
บทบาทในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรีในสมัย ฯพณฯ อาศิส พิทักษ์คุมพล เป็นจุฬาราชมนตรี
Authors: Siriporn ANUSAPHA
ศิริพร อนุสภา
Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: สำนักจุฬาราชมนตรี
จุฬาราชมนตรี
SHEIKHUL ISLAM OFFICE
SHEIKHUL ISLAM
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:                   The purpose of this research was to find out the educational administration role of Sheikhul Islam office in terms of His Excellency Aziz Phitakkumpon as the Sheikhul. The data collection was done by multiple methods covered the study of life history included the analysis of vision, mission and strategy of Sheikhul Islam Office, document study, study the evidence or available information, participatory observation and interview. The data analysis was done by content analysis and constructive analysis, then presented by descriptive method and descriptive analysis.         The research was found that the educational administration role of Sheikhul Islam Office in age of His Excellency Aziz Phitakkumpon included 1) Promote instructional management of Islamic schools, 2) Promote the application of Islamic principles for instructional management, 3) Promote and support the propagation of morals and ethics in religious education, 4) The role of a consultant in Islamic religion and 5) Promote the use of technology in religious education. The educational administration role of Sheikhul Islam Office as said above, Sheikhul Islam Office played an important role in the education development as the institution that was responsible for creating people and developing society. Most importantly, "Islam" had focused on education by recognizing that correct educational administration must develop knowledge and human capabilities along with the development of morals and ethics for all level of youth properly and effectively. The said role of Sheikhul Islam Office conformed and met the established strategy.
                            การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบบทบาทในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรี ในสมัย ฯพณฯ อาศิส พิทักษ์คุมพล เป็นจุฬาราชมนตรี เป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูล    โดยพหุวิธีและครอบคลุมเรื่องการศึกษาจากประวัติชีวิต การวิเคราะห์ วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจและยุทธศาสตร์ของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรี เอกสาร การศึกษาหลักฐานหรือข้อมูลที่มีอยู่ตามสภาพปกติ    การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และจากการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์แบบสร้างข้อสรุป แล้วนำเสนอโดยวิธีพรรณนา และพรรณาวิเคราะห์          ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรี ในสมัย ฯพณฯ อาศิส พิทักษ์คุมพล เป็นจุฬาราชมนตรี ประกอบด้วย 1) ส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม 2) ส่งเสริมการนำหลักการอิสลามมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการเผยแผ่คุณธรรมจริยธรรมมาใช้ในศาสนศึกษา 4) บทบาทในการเป็นที่ปรึกษาในด้านศาสนาอิสลาม 5) ส่งเสริมการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในศาสนศึกษา ซึ่งบทบาทในการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรีดังกล่าว สำนักจุฬาราชมนตรีมีบทบาทที่สำคัญในการที่จะพัฒนาการศึกษา นับเป็นสถาบันที่ทำหน้าที่ในการสร้างคนและพัฒนาสังคมที่สำคัญยิ่ง “อิสลาม” ได้ให้ความสำคัญต่อการศึกษาโดยตระหนักว่าการจัดการศึกษาที่ถูกต้องนั้นจะต้องเป็นการพัฒนาความรู้ ความสามารถของมนุษย์ไปพร้อมกับการพัฒนาคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ให้กับเยาวชนทุกระดับได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งจากบทบาทดังกล่าวของสำนักจุฬาราชมนตรี จะเห็นได้ว่า มีความสอดคล้องและเป็นไปตามยุทธศาสตร์ที่กำหนดไว้
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1505