http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1512| Title: | Guidelines for learning and innovation skills development of Silpakorn university's student follow Thailand 4.0 policy. แนวทางพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรตามนโยบายประเทศไทย4.0 |
| Authors: | Thanakitta JAMDUANG ธนกฤตา แจ่มด้วง Nopporn Chantaranamchoo นพพร จันทรนำชู Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ประเทศไทย 4.0 Learning and innovation skill Silpakorn university student Thailand 4.0 |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of the research are 1) to study the level of the learning and innovation skills 2) to compare the level of the learning and innovation skills consolidated by personal factors 3) to study the factors that affect the learning and innovation skills 4) to study the developmental guideline of the learning and innovation skills of the students of Silpakorn University according to Thailand 4.0 national policy. The sample is the fourth year of undergraduate students of the year 2560 of Silpakorn University in the total of 350 students, using stratifier and simple random as the sampling methods, and 5 in-depth interview participants. The research tools consist of the questionnaire and guided questions for the in-depth interview guideline. The researcher analyzed data using the distribution of Frequency, Percentage, Arithmetic Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Regression Analysis and content analysis. The research found that 1) the overall level of the learning and innovation skills of the students of Silpakorn University according to Thailand 4.0 national policy are ranked in high level 2) when comparing the learning and innovation skills of the students of Silpakorn University according to Thailand 4.0 national policy consolidated by personal factors found that only sex and cumulative grade point averages affect the learning and innovation skills of the students of Silpakorn University according to Thailand 4.0 national policy statistically significant at 0.05 3) Educational standards Curriculum and teaching methods affect learning and innovation skills. According to the policy of Thailand 4.0 at the significance level of 0.05 and can predict the learning and innovation skills of 0.333 percent, respectively 4) The development of learning and creative skills of Silpakorn University students according to the country policy 4.0 4.1) Educational standards should be adjusted to meet the needs of the learners. Focus on teaching and learning by integrating knowledge and action. 4.2) Skill assessment There should be a variety of assessments. Focus on the evaluation of student work that has been created. 4.3) Curriculum and teaching methods There should be a change in teaching methods using the Project Based Teaching Methodology in order to create students' creativity and learning process. 4.4) Professional Development It should be developed in terms of understanding the direction of student skills development to keep up with the modern age. 4.5) Learning environment the classroom environment should be improved to suit the learning needs. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล 3.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม 4.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ตามนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีสุดท้าย ในปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 350 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น และวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย และผู้ให้ข้อมูลระดับลึกจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแนวคำถามสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบแบบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ระดับทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ตามนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2.นักศึกษาที่มีเพศ และเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีระดับทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมตามนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 แตกต่างกัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 3.ปัจจัยด้านมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านหลักสูตรและวิธีสอนส่งผลต่อทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมตามนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และสามารถพยากรณ์ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมได้ร้อยละ0.333 ตามลำดับ 4.แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ตามนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ได้แก่ 4.1 ด้านมาตรฐานการศึกษาควรมีการปรับเปลี่ยนให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้เรียนเป็นหลัก เน้นการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการบูรณาการความรู้และการลงมือทำ 4.2 การประเมินผลทักษะ ควรประเมินผลหลายรูปแบบ เน้นการประเมินผลที่ผลงานของนักศึกษา 4.3 หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน ควรมีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการเรียนการสอนเป็นแบบโครงการ เพื่อให้นักศึกษาได้เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการเรียนรู้นวัตกรรม 4.4 การพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ควรเข้าใจทิศทางของการพัฒนาทักษะนักศึกษาเพื่อให้ทันสมัย 4.5 ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ ควรมีการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อม การเรียนรู้ สร้างบรรยากาศให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนรู้ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1512 |