Title: PROPOSED POLICY FOR THE THAI RESERVE OFFICER TRAINING CORPS STUDENT OF THE ROYAL THAI ARMY
ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย
Authors: Dolruedee WASANANON
ดลฤดี วาสนานนท์
Kanit Kheovichai
คณิต เขียววิชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย
การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร
กองทัพบกไทย
PROPOSED POLICY
THE THAI RESERVE OFFICER TRAINING CORPS STUDENT
THE ROYAL THAI ARMY
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims were to 1) study current status, obstacle and evaluation, 2) to study future of civic education, and 3) to proposed policy for the Thai Reserve Officer Training Corps Student of the Royal Thai Army. The study of policy research was conducted by using the mixed method research. The quantitative research used questionnaires to evaluate of the Thai Reserve Officer Training Corps Student of the Royal Thai Army. The population were 24,643 territorial defence students and 270 directing military students, and the proposed policy was verified by 13 Professionals/experts evaluated. The qualitative research using documentary analysis and depth interviews for evaluation with 21 experts and future research with 17 Professionals. The results show 1)The evaluation of policies, aims and objectives of the Reserve Officer Training Corps Student of the Royal Thai Army was at the highest suitable. The admission and registration to the military training were highly appropriate. The military training, services of trainers and coaching techniques were highly suitable and the overall quality of territorial defence students was satisfied at the highest level. 2) Future of the Thai Reserve Officer Training Corps Student of the Royal Thai Army to be a good citizen of the society were to respect the elders, compliance with regulations or role military discipline, participate in society, sacrificial ideology, and follow the religion. 3) Five policy proposals for the Thai Reserve Officer Training Corps Student of the Royal Thai Army were recommended: (1) training the territorial defence students to be reserve and a strong army for strengthen the security of the nation, (2) selecting the good territorial defence students for beginning of create characteristics of required students, (3) the development of training in response to policies, aims and objectives of the Reserve Officer Training Corps Student and modernization in the education of Thailand 4.0, (4) training territorial defence students to had quality of knowledge, behavior, a good image and allegiance towards the nation, religion, monarchy and the Royal Thai Army, and (5) training territorial defence students to be a good citizen of the nation.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาอุปสรรค และประเมินการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารเพื่อสร้างพลเมืองดีของกองทัพบกไทย และ 3) เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน ทำการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อประเมินการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทยจากประชากรทั้งหมดของนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร 24,643 นาย และครูผู้กำกับนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร 270 นาย และเพื่อรับรอง (ร่าง) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ/ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 13 นาย ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อประเมินการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 21 นาย และเพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารเพื่อสร้างพลเมืองดีของกองทัพบกไทย จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 17 นาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การประเมินนโยบาย จุดมุ่งหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด การรับสมัครเป็นนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร และรายงานตัวเข้าฝึกวิชาทหาร มีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก การดำเนินการฝึกวิชาทหาร การให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่จัดการฝึก และเทคนิคการสอนของครูฝึก มีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก และนักศึกษาวิชาทหารที่ผ่านการฝึกมีคุณภาพดีระดับมากที่สุดเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2) ภาพอนาคตด้านความเป็นไปได้ของการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารเพื่อสร้างพลเมืองดีของกองทัพบกไทย ได้แก่ การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารให้มีการเคารพผู้อาวุโส  มีการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบหรือวินัยทหารและรู้หน้าที่ มีส่วนร่วมในสังคม รู้จักการเสียสละ และสามารถปฏิบัติตามหลักศาสนา 3) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารของกองทัพบกไทย ประกอบด้วย 5 นโยบาย ดังนี้ (1) การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารให้เป็นกำลังสำรองและเป็นมวลชนที่เข้มแข็งของกองทัพ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความมั่นคงของประเทศชาติ (2) การคัดเลือกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารที่ดี เพื่อเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการสร้างคุณลักษณะของนักศึกษาวิชาทหารที่ต้องการ (3) การพัฒนาการฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารให้ตอบสนองต่อนโยบาย จุดมุ่งหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหาร รวมถึงต้องทันสมัยกับยุคการศึกษาของประเทศไทย 4.0 (4) การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารให้มีคุณภาพทั้งด้านความรู้ ความประพฤติ มีภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี มีอุดมการณ์ และมีความจงรักภักดีต่อสถาบันชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ และกองทัพไทย และ (5) การฝึกนักศึกษาวิชาทหารให้เป็นพลเมืองดีของประเทศชาติ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1513