Title: LEARNER’S DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES BY STEAM AND PRODUCTIVITY BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCE THE PROCESS SKILLS AND CREATIVE ABILITIES IN THIRD GRADE STUDENTS
การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดSTEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการและความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Janjira SANTIPAIBOON
เจนจิรา สันติไพบูลย์
Wisud Po Negrn
วิสูตร โพธิ์เงิน
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน
แนวคิด STEAM
การสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ
ทักษะกระบวนการ
ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน
LEARNER DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES
STEAM
PRODUCTIVITY BASED LEARNING
PROCESS SKILLS
CREATIVE ABLITIES
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study student’s process skills in Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning 2) to study student’s creative abilities in Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning and 3) to study the satisfaction of students after learning through Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning. The sample group in this research was chosen by volunteer sampling technique which comprised 23 Prathomsuksa 3 Students of Anuban Tessaban Omnoi 2 School who were studying in the 2nd semester of B.E.2560. The research tools were 1) lesson plans 2) an observation form on process skills 3) a scoring rubric on creative abilities 4) a questionnaire survey of student’s opinions toward the Learner Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning. The mean and standard deviation  are applied for data analysis.  The research summary as follows, 1) The evaluation results of student’s process skills after learning through Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning were positive at a good level on the criteria. (The mean= 3.43, standard deviation = 0.3) 2) The student’s creative abilities after learning through Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning were positive at a very good level on the criteria. (The mean= 3.59, standard deviation = 0.44) 3) The student’s opinions toward the Learner’s Development Activities by STEAM and Productivity Based Learning were positive. They liked this instrument and wished to continue.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะกระบวนการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ  2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ต่อกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  โรงเรียนอนุบาลเทศบาลอ้อมน้อย 2 ตำบลอ้อมน้อย อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ที่กำลังเรียนภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteer Sampling)  จำนวน 23 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้  2) แบบประเมินทักษะกระบวนการ 3) แบบประเมินการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน และ 4)แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นแบบปลายเปิดของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1) ผลการประเมินทักษะกระบวนการ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ มีเกณฑ์การประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี (ค่าเฉลี่ย= 3.43,ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน= 0.37) 2) ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ มีเกณฑ์การประเมินอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย= 3.59 ,ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน=0.44) 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ต่อกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวคิด STEAM ร่วมกับการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ นักเรียนมีความชื่นชอบในการเรียน และมีความต้องการที่จะเรียนในโอกาสต่อไปเป็นส่วนมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1517