Title: GUIDELINES ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY IN WATLANNABOON SCHOOL.
แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ
Authors: Luddawun SRINUALCHAN
ลัดดาวรรณ ศรีนวลจันทร์
SAKDIPAN TONWIMONRAT
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHOLOGY IN SCHOOL
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to find 1) the information and communication technology in Wat Lannaboon School. 2) the approach to development the and of information and communication technology in Wat Lannaboon School. The research samples were personnel in Wat Lannaboon School, the total number of 56 persons. The instruments used for gathering the data were the questionnaire about the use of information and communication technology in Wat Lannaboon School 5 aspects, statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.            The results revealed that :           1. The information and communication technology in Wat Lannaboon School, overall and individually, was found at a high level: ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow :more here curriculum, technology Infrastructure, information and communication, information and communication technology for management and services in education, personnel development, information and communication technology - based learning.           2. The approaches for development of information and communication technology in Wat Lannaboon School are as follows more here : 1) Teachers should be trained to understand the process of multimedia technology production, including the usage of various technological devices properly. 2) Always encourage teachers, to utilize the online media ,multimedia and electronic media  for teaching and learning include facilitating the Internet access. 3) Develop the computer system in the school for creating the curriculum that relates to collecting information appropriately and defines working details or events together. 4) Teachers should learn to use the computer's operating system and improve the usage of computer program by using information technology in communication. 5) Teachers  should always evaluate the use of information technology in communication or at least once a semester.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อทราบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นบุคลากรของโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ จำนวน 56 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ 5 ด้าน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า           1. การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้าน เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ด้าน เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการบริหารจัดการและการให้บริการทางการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านการใช้ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เป็นฐานในการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ           2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนวัดลานนาบุญ ซึ่งได้แนวทางในการพัฒนาดังนี้ 1) ควรอบรมให้ครูเข้าใจกระบวนการผลิตสื่อเทคโนโลยี รวมถึงการใช้อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ อย่างถูกวิธี 2) ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูได้ใช้สื่อออนไลน์ สื่อมัลติมิเดีย และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนอยู่เสมอ และอำนวยความสะดวกในการเชื่อมต่อเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต 3) ควรพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนในการจัดทำหลักสูตรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลอย่างเหมาะสม รวมถึงกำหนดรายละเอียดในการปฏิบัติงานหรือกิจกรรมร่วมกัน 4) ควรมีการกำหนดให้ครูเรียนรู้การใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ รวมถึงพัฒนาการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปต่าง ๆ โดยอาศัยเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการสื่อสาร 5) ควรกำหนดให้มีการประเมินผลการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการสื่อสารอยู่เสมอ หรืออย่างน้อยภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้ง
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1520