http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1521
Title: | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SOMSAKWITTAYA SCHOOL'S ADMINISTRATOR ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยา |
Authors: | Sittiporn SOMBOONSAP สิทธิพร สมบูรณ์ทรัพย์ Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were identify : 1) the transformational leadership of Somsakwittaya School 2) the guidelines for development the transformational leadership of the school administrators. The respondents consisted of school administrators vice school administrators,teachers,head of the learning discipline and education committees,with the total number of 33. The research instrument were a questionnaire about the administrators based on Bennis.The statistics used for analysis the data were frequency,percentage,arithmetic mean,standard deviation,and content analysis.
The findings revealed that :
1.The transformational leadership of Somsakwittaya School, as a whole were found in a high level. When considering in each aspect,it was found that the Integrity aspect was shown highest rank and the remainders were dedication , Humility, Magnanimity, Openness and Creativity orderly.
2.The guideline for development the transformational leadership of the school administrators were ; 1) The leader should be honest in the management of all four work is the individual, academic work. Budget work 2) Good management should focus on physical strength. And the heart of work. 3) Executives should be aware of the importance of improving the quality of life of the people in the organization and create happiness for the people in the organization. 4) Management should know the time.To talk or exchange ideas with others. 5) Executives should help advise when their colleagues encounter problems in the work. 6) Management should know the capabilities of individual personnel. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยาและ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ 8 คน ครู 18 คน และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา 5 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 33 คน ทั้งนี้ ยกเว้นผู้ทำวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภทคือ 1.แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยาตามแนวคิดของเบนนิส(Bennis) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2.แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยา ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยคือ ความซื่อสัตย์ การอุทิศตน ความนอบน้อม ความเอื้ออารี ความใจกว้าง และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2.แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสมศักดิ์วิทยา มี 6 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) ผู้บริหารควรมีความซื่อสัตย์ในการบริหารงานทั้ง 4 งานคือ งานด้านบุคคล งานด้านวิชาการ งานด้านงบประมาณ และงานด้านบริหารทั่วไป 2) ผู้บริหารที่ดีควรทุ่มเททั้งแรงกาย และแรงใจในการทำงาน ต้องเสียสละเวลาให้กับงานชุมชน 3) ผู้บริหารควรตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนในองค์กรและสร้างความสุขให้แก่คนในองค์กร 4) ผู้บริหารควรรู้จักกาลเทศะในการพูดคุยหรือแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกับผู้อื่น 5) ผู้บริหารควรช่วยเหลือแนะนำให้คำปรึกษาเมื่อลูกน้องประสบปัญหาในเรื่องงาน 6) ผู้บริหารควรรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากรแต่ละบุคคล |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1521 |