http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1523
Title: | MANAGEMENT EFFICIENCY OF SCHOOL IN WANGYANGTONE GROUP PAKTOR DISTRICT, RATCHABUREE PROVINCE ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี |
Authors: | Pamika PRAMSUKDEE เปมิกา เปรมสุขดี sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพการบริหาร EFFICIENCY IN ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) To know the management efficiency of school in Wangyangtone group Paktor District, Ratchaburee Province. 2) To know the management strategies of school in Wangyangtone group Paktor District, Ratchaburee Province. The sample used in this research were 52 people who working in school in Wangyangtone group Paktor District, Ratchaburee Province by using Descriptive Research Method. The data were analyzed by Mean (µ) and Standard Deviation (σ) and open-ending questionnaires divided into 4 groups of management topic via using Content Analysis Technique.
The results as follow:
1. The management efficiency of School in Wangyangtone group Paktor District, Ratchaburee Province achieve in high overall score. The average follow from most to least including the Personal management, General management, Academic management and Budget management.
2. Administrative guidelines of School in Wangyangtone group Paktor District Ratchaburee province found that 1) Academic management should be supported their personnel to produce innovation media and research on educational topics to improve teaching efficiency and do evaluating by comparing knowledge, skill, experience with Department of Education’s standard of other school 2) Budget management should be provided school’s assets management plan by informing school’s executive and support school’s personnel to joining more seminar on managing budget and recording present receive and payment account for inspection convenient 3) Personal management should be provided school’s personnel more freedom to make decisions on given roles and improve work environment 4) General management should be increased in supporting and coordinate of Formal and Non-Formal Education system, Moreover, the school should be enhanced for the environment to increase study efficiency. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี ซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย บุคลากรของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 52 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนกลุ่มกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ และด้านการบริหารงานงบประมาณ 2. แนวทางการการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มวังยางโทน อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี พบว่า 1) ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ ควรสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรผลิตสื่อ นวัตกรรมและวิจัยทางการศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน และควรมีการวัดผล ประเมินผล โดยเทียบโอนความรู้ ทักษะ ประสบการณ์ ผลงานจากสถานศึกษาอื่นตามแนวทางที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนด 2) ด้านการบริหารงานงบประมาณ ควรมีการวางแผนระบบการบริหารจัดการทรัพย์สินของโรงเรียน โดยเสนอให้ผู้บริหารตรวจสอบบัญชีสินทรัพย์ได้รับทราบ ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้งบประมาณ และจัดทำบัญชีรายรับ รายจ่าย ให้เป็นปัจจุบัน เพื่อสะดวกต่อการตรวจสอบ 3) ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล ควรให้อิสระแก่บุคลากรในการตัดสินใจในงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และควรจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานของบุคลากร 4) ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป ควรส่งเสริมและประสานงานให้มีการจัดการศึกษาทั้งในระบบ นอกระบบและตามอัธยาศัย และควรมีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียนให้เหมาะสม โดยเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนของนักเรียนเป็นสำคัญ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1523 |