DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parada SUNGCHAROENen
dc.contributor: ภราดา สังข์เจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pornsarp Pornsawaden
dc.contributor.advisor: พรทรัพย์ พรสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract In this thesis, we consider the modified Landweber method for solving nonlinear ill-posed problems $F(x) = y$ where the noisy data $y^{delta} in Y $ with $left| y^{delta} -y right| leq delta$ are provided and the operator $F:mathcal{D}left ( F right ) subseteq X rightarrow Y$ is nonlinear operator on Hilbert spaces $X$ and $Y$. We prove the convergence rate of the modified Landweber under the logarithmic source condition. We also applied this method to an inverse potential problem and show the numerical implementations.en
dc.description.abstract: ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราศึกษาวิธีแลนด์เวเบอร์แบบปรับปรุงสำหรับการหาผลเฉลยของปัญหาอิลล์โพสไม่เชิงเส้น $F(x) = y$ เมื่อแทนข้อมูลที่มีสัญญาณรบกวนด้วย $y^{delta}$ ซึ่ง $left| y^{delta} -y right| leq delta$ และตัวดำเนินการ $F:mathcal{D}left ( F right ) subseteq X rightarrow Y$ เป็นตัวดำเนินการไม่เชิงเส้นบนปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต $X$ และ $Y$ เราพิสูจน์ว่าอัตราการลู่เข้าสู่ผลเฉลยของวิธีแลนด์เวเบอร์แบบปรับปรุงใหม่ภายใต้เงื่อนไขเฉพาะที่เหมาะสม และยังแสดงตัวอย่างเชิงตัวเลขของวิธีแลนด์เวเบอร์แบบปรับปรุงใหม่กับปัญหาศักย์อีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัญหาอิลล์โพสth
dc.subject: ปัญหาผกผันth
dc.subject: ปัญหาอิลล์โพสแบบไม่เชิงเส้นth
dc.subject: วิธีแลนด์เวเบอร์th
dc.subject: INVERSE PROBLEMSen
dc.subject: ILL-POSED PROBLEMSen
dc.subject: NONLINEAR ILL-POSED PROBLEMSen
dc.subject: LANDWEBER METHODen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.title: Logarithmic Rate for the Modified Landweber Method of Nonlinear Ill-Posed Problemsen
dc.title: อัตราลอการิทึมสำหรับวิธีแลนด์เวเบอร์แบบปรับปรุงใหม่ของปัญหาอิลล์โพสแบบไม่เชิงเส้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th