http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1539Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pongpatai KITRUNGLOADJANAPORN | en |
| dc.contributor | พงษ์ผไท กิจรุ่งโรจนาพร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Guntharee Sripongpun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัณฑรีย์ ศรีพงศ์พันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the growth, nutrient removal and lipid content production of Chlorella vulgaris TISTR 8580 in three dilutions (75%, 50% and 25%) of swine slaughterhouse wastewater from Samphran Slaughterhouse Limited Company in Nakhon Pathom, Thailand. The batch experiments were performed under 3,000 lux daylight fluorescent lamp, 12 hr light : 12 hr dark photoperiod, at 28±2°C. On the 4th day of the algal culture which was the end of the experiment, it was found that the algal cultured in the 25% effluent wastewater exhibited the highest growth production with the cell density of 8.51±2.77×106 cells/ml. This can be well described by Modified Gompertz model as in the following equation. y = 0.55 . exp {- exp [(0.92.e/0.55)(1.88 – t) + 1]} However, considering not only the nutrient removal efficiency but also the net lipid production, the algae cultured in the 50% effluent wastewater indicated the best results, i.e. 28.69% nitrate removal, 28.75% total phosphorus removal, lipid production of 15.2 mg/ mg dry weight of algal cells, and 20.9% Lipid Content. Therefore, Chlorella vulgaris can potentially be applied as an alternative for nutrient removal from swine slaughterhouse wastewater as well as biofuel production. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาการเจริญเติบโต การบำบัดธาตุอาหาร และการผลิตไขมันของสาหร่าย Chlorella vulgaris TISTR 8580 ที่เลี้ยงในน้ำเสียจากโรงฆ่าสุกรของบริษัทสามพรานสลอเทอร์เฮ้าส์ จำกัด จังหวัดนครปฐม ที่เจือจาง 3 ความเข้มข้น (ร้อยละ 75, 50 และ 25) ณ วันที่ 4 ซึ่งเป็นวันสุดท้ายของการทดลองภายใต้หลอดไฟแบบ fluorescent ที่ 3,000 ลักซ์ ช่วงสว่าง : ช่วงมืด เท่ากับ 12 ชั่วโมง : 12 ชั่วโมง ที่ 28±2°C พบว่าสาหร่ายที่เลี้ยงในน้ำเสียที่เจือจางที่ความเข้มข้น ร้อยละ 25 มีการเจริญเติบโตที่ดีที่สุด โดยมีความหนาแน่นเซลล์เป็น 8.51±2.77×106 เซลล์/มล. ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายได้อย่างดีด้วยแบบจำลองของ Gompertz ที่ดัดแปลงดังสมการ y = 0.55 . exp {- exp [(0.92.e/0.55)(1.88 – t) + 1]} อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาจากประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดธาตุอาหารและการผลิตไขมันสุทธิ พบว่าสาหร่ายที่เลี้ยงในน้ำเสียที่ความเข้มข้น ร้อยละ 50 ให้ผลการทดลองดีที่สุด โดยสามารถกำจัดไนเตรตได้ร้อยละ 28.69 กำจัดฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมดได้ร้อยละ 28.75 มีการผลิตไขมันได้ 15.2 มก./ มก.น้ำหนักแห้งของสาหร่าย และมีปริมาณไขมันร้อยละ 20.9 ดังนั้นสาหร่าย Chlorella vulgaris เป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งที่สามารถกำจัดธาตุอาหารจากน้ำเสียของโรงฆ่าสัตว์ และนำมาผลิตเป็นเชื้อเพลิงชีวภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเจริญเติบโต/ เชื้อเพลิงชีวภาพ/ การกำจัดธาตุอาหาร/ Chlorella vulgaris/ น้ำทิ้งจากโรงฆ่าสัตว์ | th |
| dc.subject | GROWTH/ BIOFUEL/ NUTRIENT REMOVAL/ CHLORELLA VULGARIS/ SWINE SLAUGHTERHOUSE WASTEWATER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | GROWTH AND LIPID PRODUCTION OF CHLORELLA VULGARIS CULTURED IN SWINE SLAUGHTERHOUSE WASTEWATER | en |
| dc.title | การเจริญเติบโตและการผลิตไขมันของสาหร่าย Chlorella vulgaris ที่เลี้ยงในน้ำเสียจากโรงฆ่าสุกร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |