http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1544| Title: | The relationship between the colony number of Pseudomonas spp. in blood and the age of bloodstains. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเจริญเติบโตของเชื้อ Pseudomonas spp บนเลือดกับอายุของคราบเลือด |
| Authors: | Suteera KOISSALA สุธีรา ก้ออิสละ Sirirat Choosakoonkriang ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | คราบเลือด/ Pseudomonas spp /นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ Bloodstains / Pseudomonas spp /Forensic Science |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Bloodstains at a crime scence is one of the most important biological traces. Estimation of the age of human bloodstains is of great importance in forensic practices. The objective of this research is aimed to study the relationship between the colony number of Pseudomonas spp on fresh normal serum and complement inactivated serum and the age of human bloodstains. In this experiment, fresh normal serum and complement inactivated serum samples were deposited immediately onto the tile surfaces to form bloodstains and kept at 37°C for 4, 6, 12, 24 and 48 hours before examination. The results showed that a decreasing in Pseudomonas spp number from 4 to 48 hours in fresh normal serum. On the other hand, the Pseudomonas spp numbers were increase in complement inactivated serum samples. เลือดเป็นพยานวัตถุทางชีวภาพที่มักพบมากชนิดหนึ่งในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ การประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดที่สัมพันธ์กับเวลาในการเกิดเหตุนั้นและ มีความสำคัญทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเจริญเติบโตของจุลชีพบนผิวหนังมนุษย์ได้แก่เชื้อ Pseudomonas spp บน เลือด fresh normal และ inactivated complement serum กับอายุของคราบเลือดในระยะเวลาต่างๆ ในการทดลองนี้ ตัวอย่างเลือด fresh normal และ inactivated complement serum ถูกหยดลงบนผิวสัมผัสกระเบื้องแห้ง โดยตัวอย่างเลือดถูกวางไว้ที่อุณหภูมิ 37 oC เป็นเวลานาน 4, 6, 12, 24, 48 ชั่วโมงก่อนที่จะนำมานับหาจำนวนเชื้อ Pseudomonas spp. ที่เจริญเติบโตแต่ละช่วงเวลา ผลการทดลองพบว่าผลกระทบของเชื้อ Pseudomonas spp ในสภาวะ fresh normal blood มีจำนวนเชื้อ Pseudomonas spp ลดลงในขณะที่สภาวะเลือดที่ผ่านการ inactivated complement จำนวนเชื้อ Pseudomonas spp เพิ่มขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1544 |