http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1565| Title: | FTIR analysis of soil and determination of soil color การตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินโดยวิธี FTIR และการวัดสีดิน |
| Authors: | Saranthum PHURIJARUYANGKUN ศรัณย์ธรรม์ ภูริจารุยางกูร Supachai Supalaknari ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | การวัดสีดิน FTIR UV-VIS SPECTROPHOTOMETER ระบบสี CIE SOIL COLORS FTIR UV-VIS SPECTROPHOTOMETER CIE COLORS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this study was to apply the methods of ATR-FTIR and color determination in the differentiation of soil samples. Thirty soil specimens were collected from locations of different environments. The IR spectra of the samples revealed the presences of organic and inorganic materials in the samples in different proportions. In the color determination, color values of the samples were obtained by using a color spectrophotometer and the color values were measured in a CIE L*a*b* color format. All soil samples had different color values even the samples having a similar color as observed with the naked eye. The results demonstrated that it would be able to employ the two methods in forensic comparisons of soil samples for the identification of samples. The two techniques are convenient methods and involve a simple method of sample preparation. จุดประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อวิเคราะห์แยกความแตกต่างของตัวอย่างดิน ด้วยเทคนิค Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (FTIR) และตรวจวัดสี โดยเก็บตัวอย่างดินจากพื้นที่ต่างๆจำนวน 30 ตัวอย่าง จากสถานที่ต่างๆ ที่มีสภาวะแวดล้อมต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค FTIR จะให้ผล IR สเปกตรัมโดยแสดงให้เห็นถึงหมู่ฟังก์ชั่นของสารอินทรีย์และอนินทรีย์ที่เป็นองค์ประกอบของดินในอัตราส่วนที่แตกต่างกัน ผลจากการตรวจวัดสีดินด้วยเครื่อง Spectrophotometer ตามระบบสี CIE L*a*b* พบว่าค่า L*a*b* ที่วัดได้มีความต่างกันแม้ว่าเมื่อสังเกตด้วยตาเปล่าตัวอย่างดินจะมีสีคล้ายคลึงกัน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าทั้งสองวิธีเป็นเทคนิคที่สามารถนำมาใช้เปรียบเทียบตัวอย่างทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในการยืนยันแหล่งที่มาของดิน และทั้งสองเทคนิคเป็นเทคนิคที่ง่ายและสะดวกในการเตรียมตัวอย่าง |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1565 |