DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sarat LUANDEEen
dc.contributor: สารัตน์ ล้วนดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sarit Suebpongsirien
dc.contributor.advisor: สฤษดิ์ สืบพงษ์ศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research had the purpose for studying the trend of using forensic evidence affecting to the case proceedings by analyzing the judgement together with the study as EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) The research used data from 690 cases judged in the supreme court of Thailand between 2003 and 2016 classified into three offences: 1. offences against property, 2. offences against physical and life, and 3. offences against sexuality.  The studied factors were classified into two groups: general factors and factors based on the evidence for the case proceedings. The results of general factors showed that 62.89% of prosecutors and 99.13% of defendants were male. Prosecutors related to defendants as known persons in 66.94% of cases. Crimes in the cases occurred in similar proportion during the day and night. The results of factors based on the evidence for case proceedings indicated that prosecutors’ testimonies, the autopsy, and forensic evidence were related to the judgement (P<0.01), with the value of odds ratio being 29.67, 5.46, and 3.70 respectively. In cases involving forensic evidence in the case proceedings, the court could punish offenders 87.3%. However, when factors which could determine the value of the odds ratio were analyzed using logistic regression, the judgement was affected by: testimonies, the report to the police, testimonies related to the prosecutors’ evidence, the autopsy, and forensic evidence being the factors (P<0.01). Factors based on testimonies corresponding to the prosecutors’ evidence had the highest value of Exp(B) of 23.16. Besides, when analyzing the relationships of the forensic evidence for the case proceedings classified into each offence indicated that the forensic evidence affected to the case proceedings based on the offences against property and the offences against physical and life. The cases based on the offences against sexuality showed that witnesses did not have as much role as the forensic evidence. The results of studying ten sides of development in terms of the forensic evidence in the future by the research as EDFR which the specialists agreed that this trend had the high and the highest possibility (Md. 3.5 to 4.5). The specialists had the similar opinion in each trend (QR ≤ 1.5) and being the acquired trend (Higher than 85%) which was the trend involving the standard development of forensic examination. The specialists agreed that the trend was the highest possibility (Md. ≥3.5) and they had the similar opinion in each trend (QR ≤ 1.5) which was the acquired trend (higher than 85%) was the exterior factor development, the interior factor development, the solution, the usage of forensic evidence for justice, the determination of legislation, the development of science and technology involving the forensic evidence and the trend in terms of the education and academic development involving forensic evidence in order of the last long development. Specialists agreed that the trend of authority of operating personnel involving the forensic evidence was the moderate to high possibility (Md. From 2.5 to 3.5) and they had the similar opinion in each trend (QR ≤ 1.5) which was the acquired trend (higher than 85%). Ten sides of the development trends directly affected to the forensic evidence for justice. The serious and continuous cooperation from every section and every side and brought to the complete components in development for motivating the whole systems of justice in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของการใช้พยานหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ต่อการพิจารณาคดี โดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา ร่วมกับการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) การวิจัยใช้ข้อมูลจากคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาของประเทศไทยระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2546-2559 จำนวน 690 คดี (ฎีกา) จาก 3 กลุ่มความผิด คือ 1. ความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ 2. ความผิดเกี่ยวกับร่างกายและชีวิต และ 3. ความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ โดยแบ่งตัวแปร ที่ศึกษาออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ตัวแปรข้อมูลทั่วไป และตัวแปรพยานหลักฐานในการพิจารณาคดี ผลการศึกษาตัวแปรข้อมูลทั่วไปพบว่า ร้อยละ 62.89 ของโจทก์และร้อยละ 99.13 ของจำเลยในคดีเป็นเพศชาย โดยโจทก์และจำเลยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นคนรู้จักกัน 66.08% ซึ่งคดีทำการศึกษาเกิดขึ้นในเวลากลางวันและกลางคืนใกล้เคียงกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรพยานหลักฐานในการพิจารณาคดีพบว่า คำเบิกความของโจทก์ การประเมินบาดแผลทางนิติเวช และพยานหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการตัดสินคดี (P<0.01) โดยมีค่า odd ratio เท่ากับ 29.67 5.46 และ 3.70 ตามลำดับ โดยคดีที่มีหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ประกอบการพิจารณาคดี ศาลสามารถตัดสินลงโทษผู้กระทำผิดได้ 87.3% อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อนำตัวแปรที่สามารถหาค่า odd ratio ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีสมการถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ (Logistic regression) พบว่า ตัวแปรคำรับสารภาพ บันทึกคำให้การ คำให้การที่สอดคล้องกับพยานหลักฐานของโจทก์ การประเมินบาดแผลทางนิติเวช และพยานหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินลงโทษในคดี (P<0.01) โดยตัวแปรคำให้การที่สอดคล้องกับพยานหลักฐานของโจทก์มีค่า Exp (B) สูงสุดโดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 23.16 นอกจากนี้ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของพยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ต่อการพิจารณาคดีแยกในแต่ละกลุ่มความผิด พบว่า พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์มีผลต่อการพิจารณาคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์และคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับร่างกายและชีวิต ส่วนคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศพบว่าพยานบุคคลยังไม่บทบาทสำคัญมากกว่าพยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษาแนวโน้มการพัฒนา 10 ด้าน ในการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในอนาคตด้วยเทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR ซึ่งกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าเป็นแนวโน้มที่มีโอกาสเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด (Md. 3.5 ถึง ≥ 4.5) และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องในแต่ละแนวโน้ม (QR ≤ 1.5) และเป็นแนวโน้มที่พึงประสงค์ (มีค่าร้อยละ 85 ขึ้นไป) คือ ด้านแนวโน้มที่เกี่ยวข้องการพัฒนามาตรฐานการตรวจพิสูจน์ทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่วนแนวโน้มที่กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าเป็นแนวโน้มที่มีโอกาสเป็นไปได้ในระดับมาก (Md. ≥3.5) และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องในแต่ละแนวโน้ม (QR ≤ 1.5) และเป็นแนวโน้มที่พึงประสงค์ (มีค่าร้อยละ 85 ขึ้นไป) คือ ด้านการพัฒนาตัวแปรปัจจัยภายนอก ด้านการพัฒนาปัจจัยภายใน ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรค ด้านการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในกระบวนการยุติธรรม ด้านการกำหนดบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมาย ด้านการพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และแนวโน้มด้านการพัฒนาการศึกษาและวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ส่วนกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าแนวโน้มด้านอำนาจหน้าที่ของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นแนวโน้มที่มีโอกาสเป็นไปได้ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก (Md. ตั้งแต่ 2.5 ถึง 3.5) และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องในแต่ละแนวโน้ม (QR ≤ 1.5) และเป็นแนวโน้มที่พึงประสงค์ (มีค่าร้อยละ 85 ขึ้นไป) ซึ่งแนวโน้มการพัฒนาทั้ง 10) ด้านจะส่งผลโดยตรงต่อการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในกระบวนการยุติธรรม ความเชื่อมโยงร่วมมือกันในทุกภาคส่วนและทุกด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างจริงจัง และต่อเนื่องนำไปสู่องค์ประกอบที่ครบถ้วนในการพัฒนาเพื่อขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการยุติธรรมทั้งระบบในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมth
dc.subject: JUSTICE PROCESSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: TRENDS OF USING FORENSIC EVIDENCE FOR JUDGE'S CONSIDERATIONen
dc.title: แนวโน้มของการใช้พยานหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ต่อการพิจารณาคดีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th