Title: Exposure Assessment of Particulate Matters Less Than 10 Microns (PM10) of Motorbike Taxi Queues in Nongkhaem District, Bangkok
การประเมินการได้รับสัมผัสฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน (PM10) ของวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง ในพื้นที่เขตหนองแขม กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Sukimporn NASOMSONG
สุกิมพร นาสมทรง
Direkrit Buavetch
ดิเรกฤทธิ์ บัวเวช
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: ฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน
จักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง
เขตหนองแขม กรุงเทพมหานคร
ความเข้มข้นการรับสัมผัส
ดัชนีการคุกคามการรับสัมผัส
Particulate Matters Less Than 10 Microns
Location Motorbike Taxi
Nongkhaem District Bangkok
Exposure Concentration (EC)
Hazard Quotients (HQ)
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research has objectives to investigate the quantities of particulate matters with its diameter less than 10 microns at motorbike taxi queues, exposure concentration (EC), hazard quotients (HQ), respirable disease and relative risk (RR) of the motorbike taxi drivers compared between different locations main roads; secondary roads and alley roads in Nongkhae district, Bangkok. The average concentration of particulate matters less than 10 microns at the main road was 0.1287±0.0128 mg/m3 which exceeds the particulate matters less than 10 microns standard in the building environment of 0.05 mg/m3. The main road motorbike taxi queues is higher than that of the secondary roads. (0.0467 ± 0.0428 mg/m3) and the alley roads (0.0144 ± 0.0132 mg/m3). One-Way ANOVA statistical analysis indicated that, there were significant differences (p<0.05) among the drivers exposure to particulate matters less than 10 microns in the queues. The average exposure concentration was 0.0477 mg/m³ 0.0175 mg/m³ and 0.0004 mg/m³, respectively. Compared to the standard particulate matters less than 10 microns, 0.05 mg/m3 should not be exceeded. The HQ was 0.9532, 0.3499 and 0.0096 respectively. HQ <1 indicates that motorcyclists are exposed to acceptable particulate matters less than 10 microns levels or are in acceptable condition. The questionnaire surveys found that the general information including gender, age, occupation (primary or supplemental), working time per day were no statistically significant differences (p>0.05) among the three locations, but occupational period per year was significant difference (p<0.05). For health information, symptoms and of respiratory disease were also non-significance (p> 0.05). The relative risk of the symptoms and signs of respiratory disease. There were one or more symptoms of motorbike taxi drivers on the main roads (1.246 times) per motorbike taxi drivers on the secondary roads, higher than those of motorbike taxi drivers on the main roads (0.938 times) per motorbike taxi drivers on the alley roads. And higher than of motorbike taxi drivers on the secondary roads. (0.711 times) per motorbike taxi drivers on the alley roads respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน ในบริเวณที่ตั้งของวินจักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง ปริมาณความเข้มข้นการรับสัมผัส (EC) ฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน  รวมถึงดัชนีการคุกคามการรับสัมผัส (HQ) ศึกษาอาการและอาการแสดงของโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ และความเสี่ยงต่ออาการและอาการแสดงของโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ (RR) ของผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่ตั้งวินอยู่บริเวณริมถนนหลัก ถนนรอง และถนนในซอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปริมาณฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน ของวินที่ตั้งบริเวณริมถนนหลัก ถนนรอง และถนนในซอย โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.1287±0.0128 มก./ลบ.ม. (ซึ่งเกินค่ามาตรฐานกำหนด เท่ากับ 0.05 มก./ลบ.ม.) 0.0467±0.0428 มก./ลบ.ม. และ 0.0144±0.0132 มก./ลบ.ม. ตามลำดับ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ One-Way ANOVA พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) ในประเด็นปริมาณความเข้มข้นการรับสัมผัสของผู้ขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนหลัก ถนนรอง และถนนในซอย มีค่า EC เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.0477 มก./ลบ.ม. 0.0175 มก./ลบ.ม. และ 0.0004 มก./ลบ.ม. ตามลำดับ เมื่อเทียบกับค่ามาตรฐานปริมาณฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน กำหนด 0.05 มก./ลบ.ม. ไม่เกินค่ามาตรฐานกำหนด รวมถึงค่า HQ มีค่า 0.9532, 0.3499 และ 0.0096 ตามลำดับ ซึ่ง HQ < 1 แปรผลได้ว่าผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างได้รับสัมผัสปริมาณฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน ที่ร่างกายได้รับยังอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้หรืออยู่ในภาวะที่ยอมรับ และข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ได้พบว่าข้อมูลทั่วไปที่ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ น้ำหนัก ลักษณะการประกอบอาชีพ (หลัก หรือเสริม) ระยะเวลาการทำงานต่อวัน เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติเปรียบเทียบกัน 3 กลุ่มศึกษา ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p>0.05) แต่ข้อมูลด้านระยะเวลาการประกอบอาชีพต่อปี พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) สำหรับข้อมูลสุขภาพอาการและอาการแสดงของโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p>0.05) ส่วนความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอาการและอาการแสดงของโรคระบบทางเดินหายใจ ที่มีหนึ่งอาการหรือมากกว่าหนึ่งอาการของผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนหลัก (1.246 เท่า) ต่อผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนรอง สูงกว่า ของผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนหลัก (0.938 เท่า) ต่อผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนในซอย และสูงกว่า ของผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนรอง (0.711 เท่า) ต่อผู้ขับขี่จักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่อยู่บริเวณริมถนนในซอย ตามลำดับ
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1586