http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1593| Title: | The Study of Marketing Mix for Harp’s Trading toward Thai Customers การศึกษาส่วนประสมการตลาดเพื่อกิจการค้าฮาร์พแก่ลูกค้าชาวไทย |
| Authors: | Akrapong AKRAPRAM อัครพงศ์ อัครพราหมณ์ Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | ส่วนประสมการตลาด การประกอบการของกิจการค้าฮาร์พ ลูกค้าชาวไทย Marketing Mix Entrepreneurship of Harp’s Trading Thai Customers |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to studies an operation in terms of the product, price, place and promotion of entrepreneurship and overview of harp’s trading in Bangkok area. Studies in terms of the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats (swot analysis) that harp traders found in present business. Analysis factors of marketing mix that influence harp’s trading for development of marketing mix for harp’s trading toward Thai customers and adapted to create a marketing guideline. Making qualitative research, had interviewed key informants are representative traders from potential harp’s trading.
The results are proceed an operation of entrepreneurship and overview of harp’s trading in Bangkok area. The strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats from perspective representative traders. Also, All of marketing mix’s factor impact harp’s trading. To verified the main point of the objectives proved that the marketing mix’s factor: product, price, place, and promotion have an impact on harp requirement of Thai target group costumer. Furthermore, Marking a significant point of the objectives showed that the representative traders did pay attention to their union point are public relations mostly. Conclusion from this objectives, researcher proceed a marketing guideline to a potential harp’s trading that offer a public relations presentation briefly, an example of adaptation to create the guideline to the development of marketing mix for harp’s trading toward Thai customers. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการประกอบการในระดับกระบวนการซึ่งประกอบด้วยผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตลอดจนภาพรวมของกิจการค้าฮาร์พในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาถึง จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคที่ผู้ประกอบกิจการค้าฮาร์พพบจากการดำเนินธุรกิจในปัจจุบัน วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อกิจการค้าฮาร์พสำหรับเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาส่วนประสมการตลาดเพื่อกิจการค้าฮาร์พแก่ลูกค้าชาวไทยและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแนวทางการตลาดเบื้องต้น เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จากตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการจากภาคการค้าซึ่งเป็นกิจการที่มีศักยภาพในการค้าฮาร์พ ผลการศึกษา ทำให้ทราบถึงภาพรวมของรูปแบบการประกอบการธุรกิจค้าฮาร์พของเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มุมมองในประเด็นด้านจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรคจากตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการ ตลอดจนมุมมองในประเด็นต่างๆ จากปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อกิจการค้าฮาร์พ การตรวจสอบสาระสำคัญของงานวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อความต้องการเครื่องดนตรีฮาร์พของกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายชาวไทย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งจากการกำหนดประเด็นสำคัญในงานวิจัยทำให้พบว่าตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดในประเด็นที่มีร่วมกันคือด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ บทสรุปของงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงดำเนินการจัดทำแนวทางการตลาดเบื้องต้นให้กิจการที่มีศักยภาพในการค้าฮาร์พกิจการหนึ่งๆ ที่นำเสนอการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อต่างๆ โดยสังเขป เป็นตัวอย่างของการประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาส่วนประสมการตลาดเพื่อกิจการค้าฮาร์พแก่ลูกค้าชาวไทย |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1593 |