http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1596| Title: | Graduate Horn Recital การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นระดับมหาบัณฑิตศึกษา |
| Authors: | Supreeti ANSVANANDA สุปรีติ อังศวานนท์ Yos Vaneeson ยศ วณีสอน Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | การแสดงเดี่ยว / ฮอร์น HORN RECITAL / HORN |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The Graduate Horn Recital is part of the fulfillment of Faculty of Music, Silpakorn University. The researcher selected pieces from Classical, Romantic and contemporary time period. These selected pieces are (1). Concerto for Horn and Orchestra in Eb, KV. 447 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (2). Nocturne for Horn and Piano Op.35 No. 10 by Reinhold Glière (3). Appel Interstellaire by Olivier Messiaen (4). Trio for Violin, Horn and Piano by Eric Ewazen
The performance took place at Siam Ratchada Auditorium, Fortune Town Shopping Center, underground floor on November 6, 2015 at 6.30 PM. and the duration of the concert was approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes including intermission.
From the period of preparation and practice before the performance, the performer discovered several problems required to perform these selected pieces. There are three problematic areas of horn’s playing technique such as breathing, high register playing and stopped horn playing and applied natural horn technique. By studying the exercises and method of Arnold Jacob, Jean Baptiste Arban, James Stamp and other experts in the field, led to the appropriate way to solve the problems and a successful performance regardiong to the original intention of the composers. การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นในครั้งนี้ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตร ดุริยางคศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต สาขาสังคีตวิจัยและพัฒนา คณะดุริยางคศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงจากยุคสมัยคลาสสิก โรแมนติคและยุคปัจจุบัน ในการแสดงครั้งนี้โดยบทเพลงดังกล่าวได้แก่ 1. Concerto for Horn and Orchestra in Eb, KV. 447 ประพันธ์โดย Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Nocturne for Horn and Piano Op.35 No. 10, ประพันธ์โดย Reinhold Glière 3. Appel Interstellaire, ประพันธ์โดย Olivier Messiaen 4. Trio for Violin, Horn and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Eric Ewazen การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นในครั้งนี้ได้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 6 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2558 เวลา 18.30 น. สยามรัชดา ออดิทอเรียมห้างสรรพสินค้าฟอร์จูนทาวน์ ชั้นใต้ดิน การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลา 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง จากการฝึกซ้อมผู้แสดงผู้แสดงค้นพบปัญหาในการแสดงบทเพลงโดยแบ่งเป็นสามหัวข้อดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาการหายใจ 2. ปัญหาทางด้านการเล่นเสียงสูง 3. ปัญหาทางด้านการแสดงเทคนิคการปิดมือของฮอร์น 4. การฝึกซ้อมและศึกษาเนเชอร์รัล ฮอร์น โดยการแก้ปัญหานั้นได้ศึกษาหาแนวทางการซ้อมโดยใช้ตำราและแบบฝึกหัดของอาร์โนลด์ จาคอบ (Arnold Jacob) จอง บัปติสต์ อาร์บัน (Jean Baptiste Arban) และเจมส์ แสตมป์ (James Stamp) และความรู้ที่ได้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นและเครื่องลมทองเหลือง เพื่อค้นหาหนทางการเล่นที่ถูกต้องตามความต้องการของผู้ประพันธ์ |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1596 |